Star Fantasy Tipping: round 19

HERE are the scores after round 19 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (26) 428

Matty K Maulers (32) 404

Jak's Ticklers (44) 400

Daren Henderson (40) 400

Zac Toohill (26) 392

On Ya Queenslander (20) 384

Grahame Bannister (20) 384

I'm Good (26) 380

Go The Eagles (26) 380

Ryan French (38) 372

Team Coconut (36) 372

Trent's Teddy's (34) 372

Wongas (22) 364

Tim's Try Scorers (58) 360

Chook's Champs (34) 360

Jim's Team (30) 360

Little Jew (30) 360

Kade Martin (12) 360

Michele Lyne (32) 358

Jai Taylor (26) 356

Shaun Norford (14) 356

Greg Lerch (30) 354

The Spotons (46) 352

Tangles 69ers (44) 352

Hollywoods (42) 352

Old Roosterman (22) 352

Matthew Smith (18) 352

Sebring (36) 346

Haydens Stags (12) 346

P&K Mowing (42) 344

Graeme Sharpe (38) 344

Peter Williams (34) 344

Jenmen (18) 344

Reice Williams (14) 344

Ash Steene (24) 342

Turbo Chargers (26) 340

Asher's Allstars (26) 340

Hairy Bears (30) 336

Living The Dream (50) 332

Carl Zabel (50) 332

Wayne Lyne (46) 332

CJ Warriors (46) 332

Wonder Boys (30) 332

Di's Demons (26) 332

Squeaky Clean (24) 332

Mal J (24) 332

Scotty Sanchez (22) 332

MCG (46) 328

Izzy's Boys (42) 328

Neville The Devils (42) 328

The Dump Street Squad (22) 328

The Tiny Cheerios (12) 328

Posties Pick (38) 326

Sharmane Jackwitz (38) 324

Jill Washington (38) 324

The Slippery Eels (28) 324

Shane Kajewski (26) 324

Nimrods (12) 322

Kev Murray (54) 320

Wonky's Warriors (40) 320

Mark Nawratzki (30) 320

Benji's Bashers (12) 320

Kylie Nawratzki (26) 316

Stokesy Stars (26) 316

Lloyd Swan (24) 316

Matt Hogan (22) 316

Manly Mad (22) 316

Donk's XII (20) 316

Dennis Denuto (18) 316

Ykickamoocow (14) 316

Burgla (12) 316

Ben Amos (28) 314

Jayden Bennett (38) 312

Paulene Crack (36) 312

Julie Martin (26) 312

Glens Gobsmackers (24) 312

Jon Walk (22) 312

Connor Kleidon's Team (42) 308

Sue's Sweeties (38) 308

Dean Bichel (32) 308

Laurence Sabburg (30) 308

Dad's Army (30) 308

Cougars (28) 308

Erin Walk (22) 308

Gatton Black Pig (24) 306

Eels Reel (10) 306

Renea Jackwitz (44) 304

Ken's Multipack (42) 304

Kynan Nawratzki (38) 304

Todd Bichel (34) 304

The Boo Masters (30) 304

Linda Lerch (30) 304

Jordan Lyne (28) 304

Jadaz Saints (28) 304

NRMABroncos (26) 304

Better Than Last Year (18) 304

It's a Miracle (34) 302

Mick's Maulers (20) 302

Glenlyon Cods (16) 302

Waldog (12) 302

Justin's Giants (38) 300

Malambo (28) 300

Ginger Ninjas (26) 300

Dan Pearce (26) 300

Roy Wheeler (24) 300

Regoby (24) 300

Top Guns (32) 298

Barry Casey (26) 298

Chubbs Chasers (8) 298

Ray Davis (50) 296

Luke Zabel (34) 296

Suprise Me (30) 296

Mark Ashley (28) 296

Rocket (26) 296

Bradley Lyne (22) 296

Jimmy McKay (20) 296

Stacey Beumer (18) 296

Jan Sharpe (24) 294

Stuart Gaitskell (36) 292

Phyllis Meier (24) 292

Brett's Bunny Good Things (24) 292

Jackaroos (16) 292

The Pink Panthers (12) 292

Potsy (30) 288

Danny Tewes (26) 288

Nate J (2) 288

Mum's Superstars (32) 286

Christie McKay (16) 286

Bic's Picks (40) 284

Red's Raiders (32) 284

The Bombs (26) 284

Hemi Kingi (18) 284

Just Nene (16) 284

Bennoss' Best (14) 284

Niblick (22) 282

Yawny's Reds (38) 280

Murphy's Marauders (34) 280

K.T'S Team (30) 280

Team X-Treme (30) 280

Tiger Tamer (30) 280

Deb Prentice (28) 280

Donna Henderson (20) 280

Vic's Vikings (18) 280

J. & D. Picks (4) 280

Margaret Clark  (4) 280

Scorpions (18) 278

Tim Pickering (34) 276

Peter Smith (30) 276

Three Sons (24) 276

Fish (22) 276

BD (20) 276

'A' Dizzles (20) 276

Battle Stars (22) 274

Nathan Fisher (24) 272

Lolcano (22) 272

Rod Clark (20) 272

Adam Joe (20) 270

Wooly's Team (12) 270

Grant Casey (8) 270

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (24) 268

Casdawgs (16) 268

Andrew Martin (12) 266

Brutus Bulldogs (12) 266

The ShooBSTERS (30) 264

Stabel Team (28) 264

Tracy's Trumps (22) 264

Damo's Bums (12) 264

The Porky Pigs (12) 262

Granny's Team (20) 260

Gazza (20) 258

The Happy Hippos (20) 258

Bernie Drake (30) 256

Pomum (20) 254

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (20) 254

Max Snelling's Team (42) 252

Hayden Kleidon's Team (16) 252

Dave's Raiders (20) 250

Watto's Winners (4) 250

Megan Hayes (26) 248

Master Splinter (20) 248

Cruisers (32) 246

Kylies Killers (24) 246

Case IH (12) 244

Dees Boys (36) 240

Gavin Simpson (22) 240

Ruler's Rebels (20) 240

Lil's Choice (18) 240

Dot Odgaard (14) 240

Katie Spelleken (16) 238

Donald Spelleken (12) 238

Fours Galore (26) 236

The Remingtons (10) 236

Megan Sabburg (28) 232

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (16) 230

Schmitler's List (16) 228

Wendy Nichol (28) 326

Michael Spelleken (12) 224

Jay's Titans (6) 224

Year of the Rooster (24) 220

Stormers (16) 220

TP (26) 216

Tom Hayes (24) 216

Carol Snelling's Team (12) 202

Ann Bichel (8) 202

Les Steffens (20) 188

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (12) 180

Tash's Terrifics (16) 152

George Baldacchino (8) 94

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Students learn life lessons through dance

Students learn life lessons through dance

Gatton school collects two awards at Wakakirri.

Tractors tackle 153km trek

Tractors tackle 153km trek

More than 60 drivers and their passengers took part.

Sick and tired after dust issues ramp up

Sick and tired after dust issues ramp up

He believes traffic in the area has cause the issues to ramp up.

Local Partners