Star Fantasy Tipping: round 17

HERE are the scores after round 17 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (20) 370

Grahame Bannister (8) 352

Jak's Ticklers (4) 340

Zac Toohill (16) 332

On Ya Queenslander (4) 332

Matty K Maulers (12) 330

Wongas (12) 330

Go The Eagles (16) 326

Daren Henderson (8) 326

I'm Good (8) 326

Ryan French (0) 326

Haydens Stags (8) 322

Jenmen (8) 322

Kade Martin (18) 320

Matthew Smith (4) 320

Trent's Teddy's (4) 314

Shaun Norford (8) 312

Jim's Team (4) 310

Team Coconut (14) 308

Old Roosterman (4) 308

Hollywoods (0) 306

Jai Taylor (4) 304

Greg Lerch (8) 302

Di's Demons (4) 302

Little Jew (12) 300

Tangles 69ers (8) 300

The Tiny Cheerios (8) 300

Nimrods (4) 300

Asher's Allstars (0) 300

Chook's Champs (4) 298

Wonder Boys (0) 298

Michele Lyne (0) 298

The Spotons(0) 298

Ykickamoocow (12) 296

Ash Steene (12) 294

Peter Williams (4) 294

Hairy Bears (4) 294

Reice Williams (12) 292

Burgla (0) 292

P&K Mowing (12) 290

Squeaky Clean (8) 290

Shane Kajewski (8) 288

Benji's Bashers (4) 288

Mal J (0) 288

Scotty Sanchez (12) 284

Manly Mad (8) 284

Glens Gobsmackers (8) 284

Stokesy Stars (4) 284

The Dump Street Squad (16) 282

Jill Washington (4) 282

Erin Walk (0) 282

Lloyd Swan (4) 280

Donk's XII (4) 280

Graeme Sharpe (8) 278

Kylie Nawratzki (4) 278

Turbo Chargers (4) 278

CJ Warriors (4) 278

Waldog (0) 278

Dad's Army (8) 276

Sebring (4) 276

Better Than Last Year (4) 276

Tim's Try Scorers (4) 276

Neville The Devils (0) 276

Jordan Lyne (0) 276

Jon Walk (4) 274

The Slippery Eels (4) 274

Sharmane Jackwitz (0) 274

Dennis Denuto (12) 272

The Boo Masters (4) 272

Dean Bichel (0) 272

Carl Zabel (0) 272

Posties Pick (0) 272

Jackaroos (0) 272

Gatton Black Pig (8) 270

Mark Nawratzki (4) 270

Ben Amos (0) 270

Laurence Sabburg (0) 270

Jayden Bennett (0) 270

Matt Hogan (8) 268

NRMABroncos (4) 268

Roy Wheeler (4) 268

Phyllis Meier (0) 268

Wendy Nichol (8) 266

Eels Reel (8) 266

MCG (8) 266

Rocket (4) 266

Wayne Lyne (0) 266

Kev Murray (0) 266

Nate J (8) 264

J. & D. Picks (4) 264

Margaret Clark  (4) 264

Bennoss' Best (0) 264

Kynan Nawratzki (0) 262

Izzy's Boys (0) 262

Dan Pearce (12) 260

Jimmy McKay (10) 260

The Pink Panthers (10) 260

Jadaz Saints (4) 260

Malambo (4) 260

Paulene Crack (0) 260

Linda Lerch (0) 260

Glenlyon Cods (16) 258

Chubbs Chasers (12) 258

Mick's Maulers (8) 258

Living The Dream (8) 258

Wonky's Warriors (4) 258

Luke Zabel (0) 258

Todd Bichel (0) 258

Connor Kleidon's Team (12) 256

Barry Casey (12) 256

Hemi Kingi (4) 256

Just Nene (4) 256

Regoby (8) 254

Justin's Giants (4) 254

Suprise Me (4) 254

Jan Sharpe (0) 254

Donna Henderson (8) 252

Rod Clark (0) 252

Ginger Ninjas (8) 250

Cougars (8) 250

It's a Miracle (4) 250

Niblick (4) 250

Brett's Bunny Good Things (4) 250

Potsy (0) 250

Ken's Multipack (0) 250

Julie Martin (12) 248

Vic's Vikings (4) 248

Casdawgs (0) 248

Grant Casey (20) 246

Adam Joe (4) 246

Ray Davis (0) 246

Fish (0) 246

Deb Prentice (0) 246

Bradley Lyne (8) 244

The Bombs (4) 244

BD (4) 244

Christie McKay (12) 242

Scorpions (8)242

Danny Tewes (8) 242

Team X-Treme (8) 242

Sue's Sweeties (4) 242

Watto's Winners (4) 242

Andrew Martin (0) 242

Brutus Bulldogs (0) 242

Tim Pickering (0) 242

'A' Dizzles (12) 240

Stacey Beumer (12) 240

Three Sons (8) 240

Damo's Bums (4) 240

K.T'S Team (0) 240

The Porky Pigs (0) 240

Battle Stars (12) 238

Yawny's Reds (4) 238

Peter Smith (0) 238

Murphy's Marauders (0) 238

Mark Ashley (16) 234

Tracy's Trumps (12) 234

Mum's Superstars (8) 234

Hayden Kleidon's Team (14) 232

Tiger Tamer (0) 232

Granny's Team (0) 232

Wooly's Team (8) 230

Top Guns (8) 230

Lolcano (8) 230

Pomum (0) 230

Red's Raiders (8) 228

Stuart Gaitskell (0) 228

Gazza (8) 226

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (4) 226

The ShooBSTERS (0) 226

Stabel Team (0) 226

Donald Spelleken (4) 222

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (4) 222

Bernie Drake (0) 222

Dot Odgaard (8) 220

Megan Hayes (4) 220

Lil's Choice (4) 220

Ruler's Rebels (0) 220

The Happy Hippos (0) 220

Nathan Fisher (12) 218

Renea Jackwitz (8) 218

Dave's Raiders (4) 218

Kylies Killers (4) 218

Case IH (18) 216

The Remingtons (4) 216

Bic's Picks (0) 216

Gavin Simpson (0) 214

Jay's Titans (4) 212

Katie Spelleken (12) 208

Cruisers (4) 208

Michael Spelleken (0) 208

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (4) 206

Master Splinter (0) 204

Max Snelling's Team (4) 200

Megan Sabburg (4) 200

Fours Galore (0) 200

Dees Boys (0) 196

Ann Bichel (4) 190

TP (0) 190

Carol Snelling's Team (0) 188

Schmitler's List (8) 186

Stormers (8) 182

Year of the Rooster (8) 170

Tom Hayes (4) 170

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (16) 146

Les Steffens (8) 142

Tash's Terrifics (4) 114

George Baldacchino (0) 82

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Community strength on show

Community strength on show

The popular event was well visited over the weekend.

Cold nights will give way to warm days

Cold nights will give way to warm days

Gatton was one of the windiest places in the state on Sunday

Students learn life lessons through dance

Students learn life lessons through dance

Gatton school collects two awards at Wakakirri.

Local Partners