Star Fantasy Tipping: round 16

HERE are the scores after round 15 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (14) 350

Grahame Bannister (28) 344

Jak's Ticklers (20) 336

On Ya Queenslander (20) 328

Ryan French (34) 326

Wongas (34) 318

Matty K Maulers (20) 318

I'm Good (18) 318

Daren Henderson (14) 318

Matthew Smith (32) 316

Zac Toohill (8) 316

Jenmen (30) 314

Haydens Stags (20) 314

Trent's Teddy's (14) 310

Go The Eagles (6) 310

Jim's Team (34) 306

Hollywoods (14) 306

Shaun Norford (12) 304

Old Roosterman (12) 304

Kade Martin (32) 302

Asher's Allstars (24) 300

Jai Taylor (20) 300

Wonder Boys (30) 298

Di's Demons (18) 298

Michele Lyne (16) 298

The Spotons (10) 298

Nimrods (24) 296

Chook's Champs (30) 294

Team Coconut (20) 294

Greg Lerch (8) 294

Burgla (16) 292

Tangles 69ers (16) 292

The Tiny Cheerios (4) 292

Peter Williams (14) 290

Hairy Bears (6) 290

Little Jew (12) 288

Mal J (12) 288

Benji's Bashers (12) 284

Ykickamoocow (12) 284

Erin Walk (22) 282

Squeaky Clean (12) 282

Ash Steene (4) 282

Stokesy Stars (24) 280

Shane Kajewski (8) 280

Reice Williams (4) 280

Waldog (16) 278

P&K Mowing (10) 278

Jill Washington (6) 278

Jordan Lyne (20) 276

Neville The Devils (12) 276

Lloyd Swan (12) 276

Manly Mad (12) 276

Glens Gobsmackers (8) 276

Donk's XII (8) 276

Kylie Nawratzki (26) 274

Sharmane Jackwitz (22) 274

Turbo Chargers (18) 274

CJ Warriors (10) 274

Jackaroos (20) 272

Dean Bichel (16) 272

Sebring (16) 272

Posties Pick (16) 272

Better Than Last Year (16) 272

Scotty Sanchez (16) 272

Tim's Try Scorers (12) 272

Carl Zabel (12) 272

Jayden Bennett (22) 270

Laurence Sabburg (18) 270

Jon Walk (14) 270

Graeme Sharpe (14) 270

The Slippery Eels (12) 270

Ben Amos (8) 270

The Boo Masters (20) 268

Phyllis Meier (20) 268

Dad's Army (8) 268

Mark Nawratzki (26) 266

Kev Murray (18) 266

Wayne Lyne (14) 266

The Dump Street Squad (6) 266

NRMABroncos (16) 264

Bennoss' Best (16) 264

Roy Wheeler (12) 264

Rocket (30) 262

Kynan Nawratzki (22) 262

Gatton Black Pig (12) 262

Izzy's Boys (10) 262

Margaret Clark  (24) 260

J. & D. Picks (20) 260

Linda Lerch (12) 260

Matt Hogan (12) 260

Dennis Denuto (12) 260

Paulene Crack (8) 260

Luke Zabel (18) 258

Eels Reel (12) 258

Wendy Nichol (12) 258

Todd Bichel (10) 258

MCG (10) 258

Jadaz Saints (16) 256

Nate J (8) 256

Malambo (8) 256

Wonky's Warriors (12) 254

Jan Sharpe (12) 254

Just Nene (16) 252

Hemi Kingi (12) 252

Rod Clark (12) 252

Jimmy McKay (28) 250

Potsy (22) 250

Suprise Me (18) 250

The Pink Panthers (16) 250

Justin's Giants (14) 250

Mick's Maulers (8) 250

Living The Dream (6) 250

Ken's Multipack (6) 250

Dan Pearce (12) 248

Casdawgs (4) 248

Deb Prentice (20) 246

Ray Davis (18) 246

Fish (18) 246

Brett's Bunny Good Things (16) 246

It's a Miracle (16) 246

Regoby (12) 246

Niblick (12) 246

Chubbs Chasers (8) 246

Donna Henderson (12) 244

Vic's Vikings (12) 244

Barry Casey (10) 244

Connor Kleidon's Team (0) 244

Andrew Martin (16) 242

Tim Pickering (14) 242

Adam Joe (12) 242

Brutus Bulldogs (12) 242

Ginger Ninjas (10) 242

Cougars (8) 242

Glenlyon Cods (4) 242

The Porky Pigs (16) 240

The Bombs (16) 240

BD (8) 240

K.T'S Team (8) 240

Peter Smith (18) 238

Murphy's Marauders (14) 238

Sue's Sweeties (10) 238

Watto's Winners (0) 238

Damo's Bums (12) 236

Julie Martin (8) 236

Bradley Lyne (0) 236

Danny Tewes (14) 234

Yawny's Reds (14) 234

Team X-Treme (10) 234

Scorpions (4) 234

Three Sons (16) 232

Granny's Team (8) 232

Tiger Tamer (4) 232

Pomum (4) 230

Christie McKay (4) 230

Stacey Beumer (16) 228

'A' Dizzles (12) 228

Stuart Gaitskell (2) 228

Grant Casey (24) 226

The ShooBSTERS (22) 226

Mum's Superstars (4) 226

Stabel Team (12) 224

Lolcano (14) 222

Bernie Drake (14) 222

Tracy's Trumps (10) 222

Top Guns (8) 222

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (8) 222

Wooly's Team (4) 222

Ruler's Rebels (8) 220

Red's Raiders (6) 220

The Happy Hippos (4) 220

Hayden Kleidon's Team (24) 218

Donald Spelleken (16) 218

Gazza (16) 218

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (16) 218

Mark Ashley (10) 218

Battle Stars (8) 218

Lil's Choice (24) 216

Megan Hayes (12) 216

Bic's Picks (10) 216

Kylies Killers (8) 214

Gavin Simpson (6) 214

Dave's Raiders (4) 214

Dot Odgaard (16) 212

The Remingtons (0) 212

Renea Jackwitz (6) 210

Michael Spelleken (16) 208

Jay's Titans (0) 208

Nathan Fisher (6) 206

Master Splinter (8) 204

Cruisers (0) 204

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (4) 202

Case IH (8) 198

Max Snelling's Team (12) 196

Megan Sabburg (8) 196

Dees Boys (6) 196

Katie Spelleken (4) 196

Fours Galore (4) 192

TP (10) 190

Carol Snelling's Team (4) 188

Ann Bichel (8) 186

Schmitler's List (6) 178

Stormers (14) 174

Tom Hayes (14) 166

Year of the Rooster (14) 162

Les Steffens (10) 134

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (6) 130

Tash's Terrifics (2) 110

George Baldacchino (4) 82

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

The car is a fixture of the family and something to bond over.

Community to celebrate the long haul

Community to celebrate the long haul

Committee members are calling all to come and celebrate 70 years.

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Get to know Bridget Webster.

Local Partners