Star Fantasy Tipping: round 15

HERE are the scores after round 15 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (18) 336

Jak's Ticklers (28) 316

Grahame Bannister (8) 316

Zac Toohill (22) 308

On Ya Queenslander (12) 308

Daren Henderson (22) 304

Go The Eagles (10) 304

I'm Good (14) 300

Matty K Maulers (22) 298

Trent's Teddy's (10) 296

Haydens Stags (12) 294

Shaun Norford (18) 292

Hollywoods (14) 292

Old Roosterman (14) 292

Ryan French (10) 292

The Tiny Cheerios (8) 288

The Spotons (6) 288

Greg Lerch (10) 286

Jenmen (18) 284

Wongas (18) 284

Matthew Smith (16) 284

Hairy Bears (14) 284

Michele Lyne (16) 282

Jai Taylor (12) 280

Di's Demons (6) 280

Ash Steene (16) 278

Tangles 69ers (16) 276

Burgla (16) 276

Reice Williams (12) 276

Asher's Allstars (10) 276

Peter Williams (10) 276

Little Jew (8) 276

Mal J (8) 276

Team Coconut (4) 274

Nimrods (20) 272

Jim's Team (18) 272

Shane Kajewski (14) 272

Jill Washington (14) 272

Ykickamoocow (10) 272

Benji's Bashers (4) 272

Squeaky Clean (10) 270

Kade Martin (4) 270

Glens Gobsmackers (12) 268

P&K Mowing (10) 268

Donk's XII (8) 268

Wonder Boys (6) 268

CJ Warriors (14) 264

Lloyd Swan (12) 264

Neville The Devils (8) 264

Manly Mad (6) 264

Chook's Champs (2) 264

Ben Amos (12) 262

Waldog (8) 262

Carl Zabel (10) 260

Erin Walk (10) 260

Dad's Army (8) 260

Tim's Try Scorers (8) 260

The Dump Street Squad (6) 260

The Slippery Eels (18) 258

Jordan Lyne (24) 256

Dean Bichel (24) 256

Stokesy Stars (18) 256

Posties Pick (16) 256

Better Than Last Year (16) 256

Scotty Sanchez (12) 256

Turbo Chargers (10) 256

Jon Walk (10) 256

Sebring (6) 256

Graeme Sharpe (2) 256

Sharmane Jackwitz (14) 252

Roy Wheeler (12) 252

Izzy's Boys (10) 252

Laurence Sabburg (10) 252

Paulene Crack (8) 252

Jackaroos (4) 252

Wayne Lyne (2) 252

Gatton Black Pig (12) 250

Kev Murray (30) 248

NRMABroncos (18) 248

Jayden Bennett (18) 248

Nate J (16) 248

MCG (14) 248

Kylie Nawratzki (14) 248

Phyllis Meier (12) 248

Malambo (12) 248

Linda Lerch (12) 248

Matt Hogan (8) 248

Bennoss' Best (8) 248

The Boo Masters (4) 248

Todd Bichel (2) 248

Dennis Denuto (2) 248

Wendy Nichol (12) 246

Eels Reel (6) 246

Casdawgs (12) 244

Connor Kleidon's Team (12) 244

Living The Dream (6) 244

Ken's Multipack (2) 244

Jan Sharpe (8) 242

Wonky's Warriors (6) 242

Mick's Maulers (4) 242

Hemi Kingi (14) 240

Jadaz Saints (12) 240

Luke Zabel (10) 240

Rod Clark (8) 240

Kynan Nawratzki (6) 240

Mark Nawratzki (6) 240

J. & D. Picks (0) 240

Chubbs Chasers (4) 238

Glenlyon Cods (4) 238

Watto's Winners (4) 238

Just Nene (12) 236

Dan Pearce (12) 236

Justin's Giants (10) 236

Margaret Clark  (4) 236

Bradley Lyne (4) 236

The Pink Panthers (24) 234

Regoby (14) 234

Niblick (12) 234

Barry Casey (6) 234

Cougars (0) 234

BD (16) 232

Vic's Vikings (14) 232

Donna Henderson (8) 232

Rocket (6) 232

K.T'S Team (4) 232

Ginger Ninjas (2) 232

Suprise Me (2) 232

Brett's Bunny Good Things (30) 230

It's a Miracle (22) 230

Brutus Bulldogs (8) 230

Adam Joe (4) 230

Scorpions (2) 230

Potsy (14) 228

Ray Davis (14) 228

Fish (10) 228

Tim Pickering (10) 228

Julie Martin (10) 228

Tiger Tamer (8) 228

Sue's Sweeties (2) 228

Deb Prentice (30) 226

Stuart Gaitskell (26) 226

Andrew Martin (16) 226

Christie McKay (8) 226

Pomum (4) 226

Damo's Bums (20) 224

The Porky Pigs (20) 224

The Bombs (16) 224

Granny's Team (12) 224

Murphy's Marauders (6) 224

Team X-Treme (2) 224

Jimmy McKay (8) 222

Mum's Superstars (0) 222

Yawny's Reds (18) 220

Peter Smith (6) 220

Danny Tewes (2) 220

Wooly's Team (0) 218

The Happy Hippos  (24) 216

'A' Dizzles (12) 216

Three Sons (8) 216

Red's Raiders (14) 214

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (10) 214

Top Guns (0) 214

The Remingtons (12) 212

Ruler's Rebels (12) 212

Stabel Team (12) 212

Stacey Beumer (10) 212

Tracy's Trumps (6) 212

Battle Stars (10) 210

Dave's Raiders (4) 210

Gavin Simpson (10) 208

Lolcano (10) 208

Mark Ashley (8) 208

Bernie Drake (6) 208

Jay's Titans (0) 208

Bic's Picks (22) 206

Kylies Killers (12) 206

Cruisers (16) 204

Renea Jackwitz (12) 204

The ShooBSTERS (6) 204

Megan Hayes (0) 204

Gazza (12) 202

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (12) 202

Donald Spelleken (8) 202

Grant Casey (8) 202

Nathan Fisher (16) 200

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (4) 198

Dot Odgaard (8) 196

Master Splinter (0) 196

Hayden Kleidon's Team (12) 194

Katie Spelleken (16) 192

Lil's Choice (4) 192

Michael Spelleken (0) 192

Dees Boys (22) 190

Case IH (8) 190

Megan Sabburg (8) 188

Fours Galore (4) 188

Carol Snelling's Team (12) 184

Max Snelling's Team (0) 184

TP (14) 180

Ann Bichel (8) 178

Schmitler's List (12) 172

Stormers (4) 160

Tom Hayes (4) 152

Year of the Rooster (4) 148

Les Steffens (4) 124

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (0) 124

Tash's Terrifics (0) 108

George Baldacchino (0) 78

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

The car is a fixture of the family and something to bond over.

Community to celebrate the long haul

Community to celebrate the long haul

Committee members are calling all to come and celebrate 70 years.

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Get to know Bridget Webster.

Local Partners