Fantasy Tipping: Round 6

Results after round six of the Star's Fantasy Tipping Competition.

The score in the brackets is the points for this week while the other number is the overall total.

A few readers have already chosen to use the Super Sub for this year. Every team is entitled to one change throughout the course of the season. The change must be for another player in the same position.

A full list of the players available can be seen below the scores for this week.

Top Readers Scores

Go The Eagles (32) 176

Old Roosterman (28) 174

Matty K Maulers (20) 168

Glenlyon Cods (18) 168

Zac Toohill (24) 166

Lilys Lilypads (36) 164

Shane Kajewski (36) 158

Glens Gobsmackers (26) 152

Haydens Stags (22) 152

I'm Good (20) 152

MCG (24) 148

Daren Henderson (16) 148

Asher's Allstars (32) 146

Jill Washington (32) 144

Grahame Bannister (30) 144

Sharmane Jackwitz (28) 144

Kylie Nawratzki (28) 144

Matthew Smith (26) 144

Reice Williams (24) 144

On Ya Queenslander (22) 144

Peter Williams (20) 144

Barry Casey (10) 144

Wonder Boys (28) 142

Chook's Champs (24) 140

Bradley Lyne (12) 140

Neblick (26) 136

Wayne Lyne (16) 136

Michele Lyne (14) 136

Wooly's Team (14) 136

Cougars (2) 136

Little Jew (30) 134

Kade Martin (26) 134

Ykickamoocow (16) 134

Hollywoods (28) 132

Chubbs Chasers (26) 132

Wongas (24) 132

Watto's Winners (22) 132

Jim's Team (16) 132

Hairy Bears (12) 132

Shaun Norford (20) 130

Jak's Ticklers (20) 130

Trent's Teddy's (28) 128

CJ Warriors (28) 128

Jon Walk (28) 128

Better Than Last Year (24) 128

Ann Bichel (18) 128

Ryan French (16) 128

The Dump Street Squad (12) 128

Gatton Black Pig (10) 128

Wendy Nichol (10) 128

Ash Steene (2) 128

Tangles 69ers (28) 126

Squeaky Clean (22) 126

Malambo (16) 126

Jai Taylor (14) 126

Rocket (36) 124

Margaret Clark (26) 124

Kev Murray (20) 124

Greg Lerch (18) 124

Turbo Chargers (16) 124

Jimmy McKay (22) 122

Dennis Denuto (20) 122

Lolcano (32) 120

Just Nene (30) 120

It's a Miracle (26) 120

Living The Dream (24) 120

Jenmen (24) 120

Nate J (20) 120

Regoby (14) 120

Mum's Superstars (10) 120

Stokesy Stars (28) 118

Julie Martin (24) 118

Nimrods (24) 118

Mal J (12) 118

Team Coconut (10) 118

Erin Walk (28) 116

Eels Reel (26) 116

Brutus Bulldogs (22) 116

Graeme Sharpe (12) 116

Katie Spelleken (28) 114

Granny's Team (28) 114

Vic's Vikings (24) 114

Case IH (22) 114

Hemi Kingi (20) 114

Yawny's Reds (36) 112

Todd Bichel (32) 112

Laurence Sabburg (32) 112

Casdawgs (30) 112

Lloyd Swan (26) 112

Di's Demons (24) 112

Mark Nawratzki (24) 112

Gavin Simpson (24) 112

Nathan Fisher (24) 112

Jordan Lyne (22) 112

Murphy's Marauders (20) 112

Tim Pickering (16) 112

Grant Casey (10) 112

Dave's Raiders (10) 112

Renea Jackwitz (8) 112

Connor Kleidon's Team (22) 110

Dean Bichel (20) 110

NRMABroncos (20) 110

Manly Mad (16) 110

Manly Mad (16) 110

Dad's Army (14) 110

Paulene Crack (12) 110

Scotty Sanchez (10) 110

Tim's Try Scorers (10) 110

Battle Stars (30) 108

Ray Davis (24) 108

Jayden Bennett (20) 108

Luke Zabel (20) 108

Benji's Bashers (18) 108

Roy Wheeler (18) 108

Ginger Ninjas (12) 108

Justin's Giants (12) 108

Sebring (10) 108

Deb Prentice (8) 108

Mick's Maulers (6) 108

Brett's Bunny Good Things (0) 108

Scorpions (30) 104

Tracy's Trumps (28) 104

Phyllis Meier (26) 104

Dot Odgaard (20) 104

Suprise Me (20) 104

J. & D. Picks (18) 104

Sue's Sweeties (16) 104

Gazza (14) 104

The Spotons (12) 104

Ken's Multipack (12) 104

Mark Ashley (8) 104

Ben Amos (6) 104

Top Guns (6) 104

The Boo Masters (30) 102

Linda Lerch (26) 102

Tiger Tamer (22) 102

Megan Hayes (18) 102

Neville The Devils (18) 102

Three Sons (16) 102

Carl Zabel (12) 102

Jackaroos (26) 100

Potsy (24) 100

Rod Clark (22) 100

Burgla (18) 100

Jan Sharpe (14) 100

Bennoss' Best (12) 100

Tom Hayes (8) 100

The Pink Panthers (10) 98

K.T'S Team (6) 98

Waldog (26) 96

Donna Henderson (22) 96

Kylies Killers (18) 96

The Tiny Cheerios (18) 96

Fish (16) 96

Posties Pick (14) 96

Adam Joe (14) 96

P&K Mowing (12) 96

Izzy's Boys (12) 96

Kynan Nawratzki (12) 96

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (8) 96

Lil's Choice (22) 94

Hayden Kleidon's Team (22) 94

Stacey Beumer (14) 94

Matt Hogan (10) 94

Jay's Titans (12) 92

Team X-Treme (8) 92

'A' Dizzles (16) 90

BD (16) 90

Donk's XII (16) 90

Master Splinter (16) 90

Jadaz Saints (12) 90

The Slippery Eels (6) 90

TP (20) 88

Stormers (16) 88

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (14) 88

Danny Tewes (12) 88

Andrew Martin (10) 88

Christie McKay (6) 88

The Happy Hippos (16) 86

Dan Pearce (10) 86

The Remingtons (20) 84

Ruler's Rebels (18) 84

The Bombs (12) 84

Pomum (6) 84

The Porky Pigs (28) 82

Michael Spelleken (14) 80

Donald Spelleken (14) 80

Cruisers (24) 78

Dees Boys (16) 78

Stuart Gaitskell (16) 78

Wonky's Warriors (2) 78

Bernie Drake (16) 76

The ShooBSTERS (16) 76

Peter Smith (12) 76

Stabel Team (12) 74

Carol Snelling's Team (12) 74

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (14) 72

Year of the Rooster (0) 72

Max Snelling's Team (10) 70

Fours Galore (6) 70

Damo's Bums (14) 64

Tash's Terrifics (12) 56

Megan Sabburg (16) 54

Red's Raiders (12) 50

George Baldacchino (6) 44

Les Steffens (0) 44

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (0) 44

Bic's Picks (4) 42

Schmitler's List (8) 36

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

 

 


Qld restrictions scaled back: What it means for you

Premium Content Qld restrictions scaled back: What it means for you

Queensland has taken another step towards normality

Police app to speed up border crossings

Premium Content Police app to speed up border crossings

COVID-19 is here to stay so the Queensland Police Service has developed permanent...

Man claims he’s ‘permanently disfigured’ after police arrest

Premium Content Man claims he’s ‘permanently disfigured’ after police arrest

WALKING into Gatton court with his one litre bottle of iced coffee, a man claimed...