Fantasy Tipping: Round 6

HERE are the results from round six of the Star's Fantasy Tipping competition for 2012.

RESULTS

Stokesy Stars (10) 194

Tash's Teams (10) 182

We are the Champions (10) 182

Kade McGarrigal (18) 178

Mixed Up Team (12) 178

Miki Rulz (0) 176

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (34) 174

Hells Bells (8) 174

MACCA (18) 172

Darryl Washington (18) 172

Special Kay's Boys (26) 170

Ginger Ninjas (16) 170

Ray Davis (14) 170

Matt's Men (14) 170

Knights 2012 (16) 168

Black Hawks (6) 168

First Timers (14) 164

Jai McGarrigal (14) 164

Lyne Legends (2) 164

Jai Taylor (38) 162

I'm Good (30) 162

Rylan Martin (28) 162

Hopeful Stars (14) 162

Adam Allstars (18) 160

Andrew Plevey (10) 160

Black Swan (6) 160

Lucky Ladybirds (4) 158

Turboslayers (30) 156

Ash Steene (22) 156

Whitton UK (18) 156

Jahnko's Smash'ems (14) 156

Greg Lerch (6) 156

Year of the Rooster (38) 154

Erin Walk (8) 154

Cookie (32) 152

Ian Manz (12) 152

Dragon Power (6) 152

Ky's Crackers (10) 150

Star Trekking Vulcans (14) 150

Todd Bichel (30) 148

Dean Bichel (24) 148

Couch (22) 148

Big Reds (18) 148

Manly Mad (18) 148

The White Wolves (14) 148

Huggie Bears (30) 146

Sueper Squad (14) 146

Dayl Willis (8) 146

Posties Pick (36) 144

Luke Zabel (24) 144

Earley Birds (20) 144

Hairy Bears (14) 144

JT'S Team (14) 144

Fridgee's Favourites (38) 142

The Scriffles (30) 142

Donna Henderson (22) 142

Boo Masters (18) 142

CR Bics (12) 142

Bennoss' Best (30) 140

Chocko and Molly (26) 140

Knights Crusade (24) 140

Simply the Best (10) 140

Tru-Blu's (18) 138

Benji's Bashers (18) 138

Pedals (16) 138

Matt Smith (30) 136

Paulene Crack (26) 136

Transformers (16) 136

Di's Demons (10) 136

Purple Pineapple (6) 136

LJS (26) 134

Super Storm (30) 132

Charlies Angels (30) 132

Hemi Kingi (24) 132

The Untouchables (24) 132

James McKay (22) 132

Katie Bearz (16) 132

Kados Martin (14) 132

Sebring (8) 132

Dennien's Destroyers (38) 130

Wooly's Team (26) 130

Lily's Lilypads (22) 130

The Fat Cows (18) 130

On Ya Queenslander (10) 130

Wendy Nichol (0) 130

Rulers Rockets (30) 128

Fred's Flier's (30) 128

Snakes Savages (26) 128

Glen Black (10) 128

Maryrod Clark (6) 128

Malree (34) 126

Marty (32) 124

Crazy Tiger (26) 124

Road Runner (24) 124

Team Coconut (22) 124

Wonky's Warriors (20) 124

Frogs Hollow (12) 124

P&K Mowing (10) 124

Les Steffens (8) 124

Gasman (30) 122

Bstein (26) 122

Peter Smith (24) 122

Rock Apes (30) 120

Team Barrongreenback (26) 120

Donk's XIII (22) 120

Ninedogs (18) 120

The Bobby Dazzlers (12) 1201

Doggiesman (10) 120

Wongas (6) 120

Jake's Jokers (16) 118

Darryl Kerrigan (28) 116

Jon Walk (26) 116

Trent's Terrors (24) 116

Top Score (22) 116

The Backwards Upsidedown Giraffes (14) 116

Beach Closed (14) 116

Nev's Superstars (10) 116

A Dizzle's (10) 116

Nathan Fisher (32) 114

George Baldacchino (26) 114

Far Cup (26) 114

Bronco Baby (18) 114

Hayden's Stags (24) 112

Dylan and Dad (24) 112

Lucky's Thirteen (16) 112

Wayne Lyne (14) 112

Malambo (14) 112

Regoby (14) 112

Whatever (12) 112

Crazy Hazee (12) 112

Megan S (10) 112

Zac Toohill (26) 110

Micks Maulers (20) 110

Matty K Sea Eagles (18) 110

Jach Dash (10) 110

KT'S Team (8) 110

Judy Tewes (8) 110

Tim Pickering (8) 110

Bebe10's (4) 110

Red Rose (0) 110

Hatton Vale Warriors (20) 108

Wait and See (32) 108

Glenlyon Cods (24) 108

slee-K-eels (22) 108

Cool Cats (22) 108

Battle Stars (22) 108

Potsie's Premiers (14) 108

Rabbitohs  (12) 108

Nathan Nitros (4) 108

Luke Pomerenke (2) 108

Damien Rimland (20) 106

Gattonblackpig (12) 106

The Missfits (26) 104

The Purple Monkey Dishwashers (24) 104

Easyas (22) 104

Danny Tewes (18) 104

TAB (14) 104

Joce's Jubblies (24) 102

Hope Soos (12) 102

Rabbit Warren (14) 100

Tangles 69ers (12) 100

Eels Reel (10) 100

John (6) 100

Nimrods (6) 100

John Haines (6) 100

Michele Lyne (22) 98

Connor's Super Stars (14) 96

Jordan Lyne (10) 96

Lehcibnna (4) 96

Fireballs (2) 96

Damo's Bums (20) 94

LR Bics (18) 94

Champion Chookies (16) 94

Murphy's Marauders (0) 94

Kylie's Keepers (24) 92

Ole Roosterman (20) 90

Year of the Sharks (4) 90

Bevin Arndt (28) 88

Daren Henderson (22) 88

Dave's Raiders (16) 88

Glen's Gobsmackers (10) 88

Tateleeta Runners (18) 84

Mum's Wonders (16) 84

Frans Team (14) 84

Jill Washington (6) 84

Iron Men (22) 82

Little Jew (26) 80

Digga's Demons (10) 80

Jay's Kick Ass Team (4) 74

Linda Lerch (20) 72

Terrific Tigers (8) 68

The GT's (4) 62

We're Gonna Win Baby (14) 60

Grantley Haak (4) 56

Bradley Lyne (0) 56

 

If you have a player who has been injured already or you would just like to change a player, here is a complete list of all the players available. Each team is allowed one change during the season.

 

TEAMS

1. Fullback

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)

Ben Barba (Bulldogs)

Josh Dugan (Raiders)

Nathan Gardner (Sharks)

Billy Slater (Storm)

Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Darius Boyd (Knights)

Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)

Jarryd Hayne (Eels)

Lachlan Coote (Panthers)

Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)

Anthony Minichello (Roosters)

Jason Nightingale (Dragons)

William Zillman (Titans)

Kevin Locke (Warriors)

Joel Reddy (Wests Tigers)

 

2. First Winger

Gerard Beale (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Blake Ferguson (Raiders)

Matthew Wright (Sharks)

Matthew Duffie (Storm)

David Williams (Sea Eagles)

James McManus (Knights)

Ashley Graham (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Brad Tighe (Panthers)

Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)

Sam Perrett (Roosters)

Brett Morris (Dragons)

Kevin Gordon (Titans)

Bill Tupou (Warriors)

Beau Ryan (Wests Tigers)

 

3. First Centre

Jack Reed (Broncos)

Tim Lafai (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Colin Best (Sharks)

Dane Nielsen (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Junior Sa'u (Knights)

Brent Tate (Cowboys)

Jacob Loko (Eels)

Michael Jennings (Panthers)

Matt King (Rabbitohs)

Justin Carney (Roosters)

Chase Stanley (Dragons)

Beau Champion (Titans)

Jerome Ropati (Warriors)

Blake Ayshford (Wests Tigers)

 

4. Second Centre

Justin Hodges (Broncos)

Josh Morris (Bulldogs)

Joel Thompson (Raiders)

Stewart Mills (Sharks)

Maurice Blair (Storm)

Steve Matai (Sea Eagles)

Timana Tahu (Knights)

Kane Linnett (Cowboys)

Willie Tonga (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)

Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)

Matt Cooper (Dragons)

Jamal Idris (Titans)

Krisnan Inu (Warriors)

Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)

 

5. Second Winger

Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)

Jonathan Wright (Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (Raiders)

John Williams (Sharks)

Anthony Quinn (Storm)

Michael Oldfield (Sea Eagles)

Akuila Uate (Knights)

Kalifa Faifai Loa (Cowboys)

Esi Tonga (Eels)

David Simmons (Panthers)

James Roberts (Rabbitohs)

BJ Leilua (Roosters)

Daniel Vidot (Dragons)

David Mead (Titans)

Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)

Lote Tuqiri (Wests Tigers)

 

6. Five-Eighth

Corey Norman (Broncos)

Kris Keating (Bulldogs)

Terry Campese (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Gareth Widdop (Storm)

Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Ben Roberts (Eels)

Travis Burns (Panthers)

John Sutton (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Aiden Sezer (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 

7. Halfback

Peter Wallace (Broncos)

Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)

Josh McCrone (Raiders)

Jeff Robson (Sharks)

Cooper Cronk (Storm)

Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)

Jarrod Mullen (Knights)

Robert Lui (Cowboys)

Chris Sandow (Eels)

Luke Walsh (Panthers)

Adam Reynolds (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)

Ben Hornby (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Tim Moltzen (Wests Tigers)

 

8. First Prop

Ben Hannant (Broncos)

Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)

Brett White (Raiders)

Paul Gallen (Sharks)

Jesse Bromwich (Storm)

Jason King (Sea Eagles)

Kade Snowden (Knights)

Matt Scott (Cowboys)

Tim Mannah (Eels)

Tim Grant (Panthers)

Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)

Jared Waera-Hargreaves

(Roosters)

Dan Hunt (Dragons)

Luke Bailey (Titans)

Sam Rapira (Warriors)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

 

9. Hooker

Andrew McCullough (Broncos)

Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)

Shaun Berrigan (Raiders)

Isaac DeGois (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)

Danny Buderus (Knights)

Aaron Payne (Cowboys)

Matt Keating (Eels)

Kevin Kingston (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Jake Friend (Roosters)

Dean Young (Dragons)

Matt Srama (Titans)

Nathan Friend (Warriors)

Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)

 

10. Second Prop

Petero Civoniceva (Broncos)

James Graham (Bulldogs)

David Shillington (Raiders)

Bryce Gibbs (Sharks)

Bryan Norrie (Storm)

Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)

Evarn Tuimavave (Knights)

James Tamou (Cowboys)

Fuifui Moimoi (Eels)

Sam McKendry (Panthers)

Roy Asotasi (Rabbitohs)

Martin Kennedy (Roosters)

Michael Weyman (Dragons)

Luke Douglas (Titans)

Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)

Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)

 

11. First Second Rower

Alex Glenn (Broncos)

Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)

Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Jeremy Smith (Sharks)

Kevin Proctor (Storm)

Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Neville Costigan (Knights)

Tariq Sims (Cowboys)

Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)

Nathan Smith (Panthers)

Ben Lowe (Rabbitohs)

Boyd Cordner (Roosters)

Beau Scott (Dragons)

Greg Bird (Titans)

Feleti Mateo (Warriors)

Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)

 

12. Second Second Rower

Sam Thaiday (Broncos)

Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs)

Bronson Harrison (Raiders)

Anthony Tupou (Sharks)

Sika Manu (Storm)

Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)

Chris Houston (Knights)

Glenn Hall (Cowboys)

Ben Smith (Eels)

Clint Newton (Panthers)

David Taylor (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters)

Ben Creagh (Dragons)

Nate Myles (Titans)

Simon Mannering (Warriors)

Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers)

 

13. Lock

Corey Parker (Broncos)

David Stagg (Bulldogs)

Shaun Fensom (Raiders)

Wade Graham (Sharks)

Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Zeb Taia (Knights)

Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)

Reni Maitua (Eels)

Luke Lewis (Panthers)

Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)

Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters)

Matt Prior (Dragons)

Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Michael Luck (Warriors)

Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers)

 

14 Goal Kicker

Corey Parker (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)


Council, ARTC at odds over passenger rail plans for Lockyer

Premium Content Council, ARTC at odds over passenger rail plans for Lockyer

“AT the moment, we’ve got virtually nothing.” Council calls for passenger rail...

LNP’s $7m pledge to fix dodgy Lowood to Fernvale road

Premium Content LNP’s $7m pledge to fix dodgy Lowood to Fernvale road

IF successful, tenders will be sent out within the first 100 days.

Fatal levels of nicotine in Queensland vapes

Premium Content Fatal levels of nicotine in Queensland vapes

Poisons lines inundated with calls about nicotine poisoning from vapers