Fantasy Tipping: Round 23

HERE are the scores after round 22 of the competition.

 

Zac Toohill (56) 562

Lilys Lilypads (32) 550

Daren Henderson (40) 542

Matty K Maulers (42) 516

Jim's Team (40) 498

Grahame Bannister (32) 492

On Ya Queenslander (28) 492

Kade Martin (42) 488

Jak's Ticklers (22) 488

Go The Eagles (32) 486

Tangles 69ers (38) 476

Jai Taylor (36) 476

Matthew Smith (28) 470

Team Coconut (12) 470

Chook's Champs (32) 466

Shaun Norford (20) 466

Mal J (26) 460

Turbo Chargers (32) 458

Ash Steene (28) 458

Brett's Bunny Good Things (54) 456

Matt Hogan (32) 456

Asher's Allstars (40) 454

Carl Zabel (32) 454

Posties Pick (32) 454

Wonder Boys (28) 454

Nimrods (40) 452

Wongas (28) 450

Scotty Sanchez (28) 448

The Dump Street Squad (32) 446

The Spotons (12) 446

Jadaz Saints (26) 444

The Slippery Eels (16) 444

Little Jew (16) 444

Jenmen (20) 442

Trent's Teddy's (12) 442

Tim's Try Scorers (16) 440

Dennis Denuto (24) 438

Haydens Stags (20) 438

Dean Bichel (30) 436

Reice Williams (24) 436

Wonky's Warriors (16) 436

Old Roosterman (24) 434

Hairy Bears (24) 434

The Pink Panthers (42) 432

Benji's Bashers (20) 432

Sharmane Jackwitz (40) 430

Julie Martin (36) 430

Stacey Beumer (28) 430

Izzy's Boys (20) 430

Ryan French (8) 430

Hollywoods (8) 430

I'm Good (8) 430

Donk's XII (22) 428

Kev Murray (24) 426

Deb Prentice (46) 424

The Tiny Cheerios (20) 424

Better Than Last Year (20) 424

Greg Lerch (12) 424

Graeme Sharpe (16) 422

Sebring (8) 422

Nate J (28) 420

Bennoss' Best (20) 420

Living The Dream (28) 418

Mark Nawratzki (24) 418

CJ Warriors (20) 418

Michele Lyne (8) 418

Stokesy Stars (28) 414

Manly Mad (20) 414

Di's Demons (16) 414

Peter Williams (8) 414

Burgla (20) 412

P&K Mowing (4) 410

Malambo (34) 408

The Bombs (28) 408

Mark Ashley (24) 408

Linda Lerch (20) 404

Stuart Gaitskell (38) 402

Ray Davis (16) 402

Gatton Black Pig (12) 402

Connor Kleidon's Team (24) 400

Damo's Bums (24) 400

Regoby (22) 400

Neville The Devils (16) 400

Wendy Nichol (8) 398

Paulene Crack (20) 396

Eels Reel (20) 396

Sue's Sweeties (20) 394

MCG (16) 394

Jayden Bennett (8) 394

Dad's Army (28) 392

Vic's Vikings (32) 390

Jill Washington (8) 390

The Boo Masters (32) 388

Jackaroos (20) 388

Bradley Lyne (20) 388

Roy Wheeler (12) 388

Red's Raiders (26) 386

Todd Bichel (24) 386

Erin Walk (24) 386

Ginger Ninjas (20) 386

Kylie Nawratzki (16) 386

Ykickamoocow (16) 386

Suprise Me (12) 386

Wayne Lyne (12) 386

Luke Zabel (8) 386

Mick's Maulers (8) 386

Squeaky Clean (12) 384

Murphy's Marauders (20) 382

Kynan Nawratzki (16) 382

Shane Kajewski (16) 382

Ben Amos (8) 382

BD (38) 380

Donna Henderson (36) 380

Phyllis Meier (20) 380

Lloyd Swan (4) 380

Ken's Multipack (20) 378

Top Guns (12) 378

Laurence Sabburg (12) 378

NRMABroncos (12) 378

Jordan Lyne (16) 376

Margaret Clark  (32) 372

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (26) 372

Glens Gobsmackers (20) 372

Barry Casey (8) 372

Rod Clark (20) 368

Dan Pearce (12) 368

Hemi Kingi (28) 366

Rocket (16) 366

Justin's Giants (8) 366

Danny Tewes (4) 366

Jon Walk (4) 366

It's a Miracle (12) 364

Renea Jackwitz (8) 364

Peter Smith (16) 362

Waldog (12) 362

Jan Sharpe (8) 362

Jimmy McKay (22) 360

Cruisers (28) 356

Three Sons (26) 356

J. & D. Picks (16) 356

Scorpions (12) 356

Andrew Martin (12) 354

Mum's Superstars (8) 354

Cougars (0) 354

'A' Dizzles (42) 352

Team X-Treme (12) 350

Christie McKay (8) 350

Dot Odgaard (24) 348

Niblick (20) 346

Grant Casey (16) 346

Tiger Tamer (20) 344

K.T'S Team (8) 344

Adam Joe (8) 342

Chubbs Chasers (4) 342

Bic's Picks (18) 338

Tim Pickering (8) 338

The ShooBSTERS (8) 338

Glenlyon Cods (4) 338

The Happy Hippos (8) 336

Nathan Fisher (4) 336

Yawny's Reds (8) 334

Stabel Team (26) 332

The Porky Pigs (12) 332

Potsy (4) 330

Battle Stars (12) 328

Casdawgs (4) 328

George Baldacchino (28) 326

Wooly's Team (16) 326

Max Snelling's Team (24) 324

Gazza (8) 322

Hayden Kleidon's Team (22) 320

Granny's Team (18) 320

Lolcano (12) 318

Bernie Drake (0) 318

Tom Hayes (28) 316

Megan Hayes (20) 316

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (12) 314

Fish (4) 314

Case IH (30) 312

Megan Sabburg (22) 312

Jay's Titans (20) 312

Just Nene (8) 312

Donald Spelleken (8) 310

Tracy's Trumps (0) 310

Lil's Choice (24) 308

Fours Galore (20) 308

Master Splinter (14) 308

Gavin Simpson (12) 306

Schmitler's List (8) 304

Kylies Killers (8) 302

Pomum (4) 302

Ruler's Rebels (12) 300

Katie Spelleken (4) 300

Brutus Bulldogs (8) 298

The Remingtons (0) 296

Dees Boys (10) 294

Year of the Rooster (8) 288

Stormers (12) 284

Dave's Raiders (8) 282

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (4) 282

Carol Snelling's Team (12) 280

Les Steffens (12) 276

Michael Spelleken (8) 272

Ann Bichel (28) 270

Watto's Winners (0) 266

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (16) 260

Tash's Terrifics (36) 252

TP (4) 246

 

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

The car is a fixture of the family and something to bond over.

Community to celebrate the long haul

Community to celebrate the long haul

Committee members are calling all to come and celebrate 70 years.

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Get to know Bridget Webster.

Local Partners