Fantasy Tipping: Round 22

HERE are the scores after round 22 of the competition.

Five tries to Nathan Merritt on Monday night lifted scoring for certain teams this week.

Results

Lilys Lilypads (60) 518

Zac Toohill (54) 506

Daren Henderson (56) 502

Matty K Maulers (40) 474

Jak's Ticklers (16) 466

On Ya Queenslander (20) 464

Grahame Bannister (28) 460

Jim's Team (52) 458

Team Coconut (22) 458

Go The Eagles (54) 454

Shaun Norford (26) 446

Kade Martin (24) 446

Matthew Smith (30) 442

Jai Taylor (20) 440

Tangles 69ers (32) 438

Mal J (28) 434

Chook's Champs (20) 434

The Spotons (20) 434

Ash Steene (52) 430

Trent's Teddy's (12) 430

The Slippery Eels (24) 428

Little Jew (12) 428

Wonder Boys (24) 426

Turbo Chargers (24) 426

Matt Hogan (24) 424

Tim's Try Scorers (20) 424

Wongas (36) 422

Jenmen (32) 422

Carl Zabel (30) 422

Posties Pick (24) 422

Hollywoods (20) 422

Ryan French (20) 422

I'm Good (8) 422

Scotty Sanchez (28) 420

Wonky's Warriors (16) 420

Jadaz Saints (28) 418

Haydens Stags (28) 418

The Dump Street Squad (28) 414

Dennis Denuto (26) 414

Asher's Allstars (26) 414

Sebring (16) 414

Nimrods (44) 412

Benji's Bashers (32) 412

Reice Williams (28) 412

Greg Lerch (14) 412

Hairy Bears (44) 410

Izzy's Boys (28) 410

Michele Lyne (16) 410

Old Roosterman (14) 410

Donk's XII (24) 406

Peter Williams (20) 406

Dean Bichel (20) 406

P&K Mowing (20) 406

Graeme Sharpe (16) 406

Better Than Last Year (36) 404

The Tiny Cheerios (16) 404

Brett's Bunny Good Things (64) 402

Kev Murray (28) 402

Stacey Beumer (26) 402

Bennoss' Best (32) 400

CJ Warriors (28) 398

Di's Demons (20) 398

Manly Mad (30) 394

Julie Martin (22) 394

Mark Nawratzki (20) 394

Nate J (52) 392

Burgla (8) 392

The Pink Panthers (32) 390

Sharmane Jackwitz (28) 390

Gatton Black Pig (28) 390

Living The Dream (20) 390

Wendy Nichol (12) 390

Ray Davis (36) 386

Stokesy Stars (30) 386

Jayden Bennett (20) 386

Linda Lerch (24) 384

Neville The Devils (16) 384

Mark Ashley (16) 384

Jill Washington (28) 382

The Bombs (44) 380

Deb Prentice (52) 378

Regoby (28) 378

Luke Zabel (24) 378

MCG (20) 378

Mick's Maulers (12) 378

Damo's Bums (32) 376

Eels Reel (30) 376

Connor Kleidon's Team (28) 376

Lloyd Swan (16) 376

Roy Wheeler (12) 376

Suprise Me (28) 374

Ben Amos (16) 374

Malambo (16) 374

Sue's Sweeties (12) 374

Wayne Lyne (12) 374

Squeaky Clean (12) 372

Ykickamoocow (22) 370

Kylie Nawratzki (16) 370

Paulene Crack (12) 370

Bradley Lyne (32) 368

Jackaroos (20) 368

Kynan Nawratzki (24) 366

NRMABroncos (22) 366

Top Guns (16) 366

Laurence Sabburg (16) 366

Shane Kajewski (14) 366

Ginger Ninjas (12) 366

Dad's Army (32) 364

Barry Casey (20) 364

Stuart Gaitskell (20) 364

Erin Walk (32) 362

Murphy's Marauders (28) 362

Danny Tewes (20) 362

Jon Walk (12) 362

Todd Bichel (12) 362

Jordan Lyne (24) 360

Phyllis Meier (20) 360

Red's Raiders (16) 360

Vic's Vikings (30) 358

Justin's Giants (16) 358

Ken's Multipack (12) 358

The Boo Masters (24) 356

Dan Pearce (16) 356

Renea Jackwitz (8) 356

Cougars (16) 354

Jan Sharpe (12) 354

It's a Miracle (6) 352

Glens Gobsmackers (4) 352

Rocket (16) 350

Waldog (12) 350

Rod Clark (24) 348

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (24) 346

Peter Smith (16) 346

Mum's Superstars (8) 346

Donna Henderson (24) 344

Scorpions (10) 344

BD (32) 342

Andrew Martin (16) 342

J. & D. Picks (16) 340

Margaret Clark  (16) 340

Hemi Kingi (18) 338

Team X-Treme (16) 338

Jimmy McKay (8) 338

Chubbs Chasers (4) 338

K.T'S Team (12) 336

Adam Joe (20) 334

Glenlyon Cods (8) 334

Nathan Fisher (8) 332

Grant Casey (24) 330

The ShooBSTERS (16) 330

Tim Pickering (12) 330

Three Sons (12) 330

Cruisers (28) 328

The Happy Hippos (20) 328

Yawny's Reds (16) 326

Potsy (12) 326

Niblick (12) 326

Dot Odgaard (36) 324

Tiger Tamer (12) 324

Casdawgs (12) 324

The Porky Pigs (20) 320

Bic's Picks (12) 320

Bernie Drake (16) 318

Battle Stars (10) 316

Gazza (16) 314

Tracy's Trumps (12) 310

Wooly's Team (12) 310

Fish (8) 310

'A' Dizzles (8) 310

Lolcano (12) 306

Stabel Team (8) 306

Just Nene (0) 304

Donald Spelleken (16) 302

Granny's Team (12) 302

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (12) 302

Max Snelling's Team (12) 300

Pomum (16) 298

George Baldacchino (12) 298

Hayden Kleidon's Team (8) 298

Katie Spelleken (16) 296

Megan Hayes (16) 296

The Remingtons (16) 296

Schmitler's List (8) 296

Gavin Simpson (24) 294

Kylies Killers (16) 294

Master Splinter (4) 294

Jay's Titans (8) 292

Brutus Bulldogs (8) 290

Megan Sabburg (8) 290

Tom Hayes (20) 288

Fours Galore (8) 288

Ruler's Rebels (4) 288

Lil's Choice (12) 284

Dees Boys (12) 284

Case IH (0) 282

Year of the Rooster (8) 280

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (8) 278

Dave's Raiders (8) 274

Stormers (4) 272

Carol Snelling's Team (32) 268

Watto's Winners (4) 266

Michael Spelleken (12) 264

Les Steffens (8) 264

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (8) 244

Ann Bichel (20) 242

TP (4) 242

Tash's Terrifics (4) 216

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

The car is a fixture of the family and something to bond over.

Community to celebrate the long haul

Community to celebrate the long haul

Committee members are calling all to come and celebrate 70 years.

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Get to know Bridget Webster.

Local Partners