Fantasy Tipping: Round 21

HERE are the scores after round 21 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (20) 458

Zac Toohill (30) 452

Jak's Ticklers (32) 450

Daren Henderson (28) 446

On Ya Queenslander (32) 444

Team Coconut (26) 436

Matty K Maulers (14) 434

Grahame Bannister (24) 432

Kade Martin (34) 422

Jai Taylor (34) 420

Shaun Norford (34) 420

Trent's Teddy's (20) 418

Little Jew (34) 416

The Spotons (32) 414

Chook's Champs (24) 414

I'm Good (20) 414

Matthew Smith (34) 412

Mal J (44) 406

Tangles 69ers (32) 406

Jim's Team (24) 406

The Slippery Eels (32) 404

Wonky's Warriors (28) 404

Tim's Try Scorers (22) 404

Wonder Boys (44) 402

Hollywoods (24) 402

Turbo Chargers (20) 402

Ryan French (16) 402

Go The Eagles (16) 402

Matt Hogan (38) 400

Greg Lerch (34) 398

Posties Pick (34) 398

Sebring (16) 398

Old Roosterman (26) 396

Michele Lyne (16) 394

Scotty Sanchez (26) 392

Carl Zabel (18) 392

Jadaz Saints (44) 390

Jenmen (32) 390

Haydens Stags (28) 390

Graeme Sharpe (24) 390

Dennis Denuto (26) 388

Asher's Allstars (22) 388

The Tiny Cheerios (16) 388

Dean Bichel (48) 386

P&K Mowing (28) 386

The Dump Street Squad (24) 386

Peter Williams (20) 386

Wongas (16) 386

Burgla (24) 384

Reice Williams (16) 384

Donk's XII (36) 382

Izzy's Boys (28) 382

Benji's Bashers (16) 380

Ash Steene (28) 378

Wendy Nichol (24) 378

Di's Demons (20) 378

Stacey Beumer (54) 376

Kev Murray (32) 374

Mark Nawratzki (24) 374

Julie Martin (18) 372

Living The Dream (20) 370

CJ Warriors (20) 370

Bennoss' Best (48) 368

Better Than Last Year (40) 368

Mark Ashley (36) 368

Nimrods (28) 368

Neville The Devils (14) 368

Jayden Bennett (36) 366

Mick's Maulers (28) 366

Hairy Bears (16) 366

Manly Mad (30) 364

Roy Wheeler (28) 364

Gatton Black Pig (36) 362

Sharmane Jackwitz (24) 362

Sue's Sweeties (16) 362

Wayne Lyne (16) 362

Linda Lerch (22) 360

Lloyd Swan (16) 360

Squeaky Clean (12) 360

Malambo (44) 358

The Pink Panthers (30) 358

Paulene Crack (24) 358

MCG (16) 358

Ben Amos (16) 358

Stokesy Stars (22) 356

Luke Zabel (36) 354

Kylie Nawratzki (32) 354

Jill Washington (20) 354

Ginger Ninjas (12) 354

Shane Kajewski (14) 352

Ray Davis (40) 350

Regoby (30) 350

Laurence Sabburg (28) 350

Jon Walk (24) 350

Top Guns (16) 350

Todd Bichel (12) 350

Jackaroos (32) 348

Renea Jackwitz (24) 348

Connor Kleidon's Team (22) 348

Glens Gobsmackers (20) 348

Ykickamoocow (14) 348

Suprise Me (24) 346

It's a Miracle (22) 346

Eels Reel (18) 346

Ken's Multipack (16) 346

Damo's Bums (44) 344

Red's Raiders (32) 344

Stuart Gaitskell (28) 344

Barry Casey (28) 344

NRMABroncos (18) 344

Jan Sharpe (20) 342

Kynan Nawratzki (20) 342

Danny Tewes (16) 342

Justin's Giants (12) 342

Nate J (32) 340

Phyllis Meier (28) 340

Dan Pearce (10) 340

Brett's Bunny Good Things (30) 338

Mum's Superstars (20) 338

Cougars (16) 338

Waldog (16) 338

Bradley Lyne (24) 336

The Bombs (24) 336

Jordan Lyne (8) 336

Murphy's Marauders (44) 334

Scorpions (26) 334

Christie McKay (24) 334

Rocket (24) 334

Chubbs Chasers (16) 334

Dad's Army (14) 332

The Boo Masters (14) 332

Jimmy McKay (22) 330

Erin Walk (16) 330

Peter Smith (16) 330

Vic's Vikings (18) 328

Deb Prentice (34) 326

Andrew Martin (28) 326

Glenlyon Cods (12) 326

Rod Clark (36) 324

Nathan Fisher (32) 324

K.T'S Team (22) 324

J. & D. Picks (20) 324

Margaret Clark (16) 324

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (26) 322

Team X-Treme (24) 322

Hemi Kingi (26) 320

Donna Henderson (16) 320

Three Sons (30) 318

Niblick (26) 314

Adam Joe (24) 314

The ShooBSTERS (24) 314

Potsy (12) 314

Tiger Tamer (18) 312

BD (20) 310

Yawny's Reds (12) 310

Grant Casey (20) 306

Battle Stars (18) 306

Just Nene (8) 304

Cruisers (32) 300

The Porky Pigs (20) 300

Tim Pickering (24) 318

Casdawgs (20) 312

The Happy Hippos (28) 308

Bic's Picks (12) 308

'A' Dizzles (24) 302

Fish (24) 302

 Bernie Drake (24) 302

Stabel Team (28) 298

Gazza (24) 298

Wooly's Team (16) 298

Tracy's Trumps (12) 298

Lolcano (12) 294

Master Splinter (24) 290

Granny's Team (24) 290

Hayden Kleidon's Team (22) 290

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (20) 290

Dot Odgaard (36) 288

Schmitler's List (32) 288

Max Snelling's Team (14) 288

George Baldacchino (24) 286

Donald Spelleken (20) 286

Jay's Titans (28) 284

Ruler's Rebels (8) 284

Megan Sabburg (24) 282

Brutus Bulldogs (16) 282

Pomum (16) 282

Case IH (10) 282

Katie Spelleken (24) 280

Megan Hayes (22) 280

The Remingtons (20) 280

Fours Galore (10) 280

Kylies Killers (16) 278

Lil's Choice (26) 272

Year of the Rooster (24) 272

Dees Boys (20) 272

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (12) 270

Gavin Simpson (12) 270

Tom Hayes (44) 268

Stormers (28) 268

Dave's Raiders (4) 266

Watto's Winners (8) 262

Les Steffens (24) 256

Michael Spelleken (20) 252

TP (12) 238

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (24) 236

Carol Snelling's Team (20) 236

Ann Bichel (20) 222

Tash's Terrifics (20) 212

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

Dedicated owner keeps car in pristine condition

The car is a fixture of the family and something to bond over.

Community to celebrate the long haul

Community to celebrate the long haul

Committee members are calling all to come and celebrate 70 years.

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Miss Show Girl enjoys bringing people together

Get to know Bridget Webster.

Local Partners