Fantasy Tipping: Round 16

HERE are the results from round 16 of the Star's Fantasy Tipping competition for 2012.

RESULTS

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (20) 414

Turboslayers (40) 410

The Bobby Dazzlers (16) 364

Frogs Hollow (28) 360

Luke Zabel (20) 360

Mixed Up Team (6) 360

Lily's Lilypads (32) 358

Fred's Flier's (30) 358

I'm Good (20) 358

Team Coconut (32) 354

Darryl Washington (26) 354

P&K Mowing (20) 354

Lyne Legends (20) 354

Lucky's Thirteen (12) 352

Rylan Martin (30) 350

Snakes Savages (26) 350

Charlies Angels (26) 350

Black Hawks (22) 350

James McKay (32) 346

Luke Pomerenke (28) 346

Team Barrongreenback (28) 346

Trojans (12) 346

Todd Bichel (22) 342

Kade McGarrigal (0) 342

Marty (24) 340

Black Swan (18) 338

We are the Champions (4) 338

Road Runner (20) 336

Jai Taylor (40) 334

Ginger Ninjas (20) 334

Hells Bells (16) 334

MACCA (14) 334

Transformers (26) 332

TAB (34) 330

Beach Closed (28) 330

Andrew Plevey (20) 330

Dennien's Destroyers (20) 330

Special Kay's Boys (8) 330

Hemi Kingi (12) 328

Megan S (34) 326

Rock Apes (26) 326

Jahnko's Smash'ems (18) 326

Kados Martin (14) 326

Posties Pick (24) 324

Manly Mad (46) 322

Donk's XIII (30) 322

The Scriffles (24) 322

Hairy Bears (18) 322

Tash's Teams (8) 322

Glenlyon Cods (24) 320

Miki Rulz (12) 320

Wayne Lyne (28) 318

LJS (28) 318

Donna Henderson (20) 318

Fridgee's Favourites (20) 318

Di's Demons (18) 318

Jai McGarrigal (18) 318

Couch (16) 318

Maryrod Clark (22) 314

Tru-Blu's (20) 314

Regoby (20) 314

Stokesy Stars (0) 314

Chocko and Molly (34) 310

Ash Steene (26) 310

Huggie Bears (24) 310

George Baldacchino (24) 310

First Timers (22) 310

Doggiesman (22) 310

JT'S Team (22) 310

Big Reds (18) 310

Matt's Men (16) 310

Ray Davis (16) 310

Wooly's Team (8) 310

The Fat Cows (30) 308

Kylie's Keepers (28) 308

Les Steffens (24) 308

The Purple Monkey Dishwashers (24) 308

Dragon Power (26) 306

Ninedogs (26) 306

Top Score (26) 306

Greg Lerch (24) 306

Fireballs (24) 306

Darryl Kerrigan (24) 304

Hayden's Stags (20) 304

Bennoss' Best (34) 302

Eels Reel (30) 302

Jon Walk (26) 302

Malree (24) 302

Hopeful Stars (20) 302

Benji's Bashers (16) 302

Whitton UK (14) 302

Year of the Rooster (4) 302

Knights 2012 (22) 300

Daren Henderson (28) 298

Paulene Crack (26) 298

Far Cup (24) 298

Boo Masters (24) 298

Malambo (20) 298

Glen Black (18) 298

Wongas (18) 298

The White Wolves (18) 298

Ky's Crackers (16) 298

Simply the Best (14) 298

Rabbitohs (24) 296

Tangles 69ers (12) 292

Bstein (40) 290

Nathan Fisher (28) 290

John (26) 290

John Haines (26) 290

Sueper Squad (24) 290

Star Trekking Vulcans (20) 290

Adam Allstars (18) 290

Purple Pineapple (12) 290

Whatever (18) 288

Potsie's Premiers (34) 286

Little Jew (32) 286

Matt Smith (26) 286

A Dizzle's (22) 286

Red Rose (16) 286

CR Bics (16) 286

Pedals (4) 286

Lucky Ladybirds (4) 286

Cookie (22) 284

Wait and See (20) 284

Wonky's Warriors (12) 284

slee-K-eels (32) 282

Cool Cats (30) 282

Glen's Gobsmackers (26) 282

On Ya Queenslander (20) 282

Jordan Lyne (16) 282

Gasman (12) 282

Erin Walk (8) 282

Hatton Vale Warriors (16) 280

Crazy Tiger (34) 278

Nimrods (34) 278

Rulers Rockets (30) 278

Tateleeta Runners (26) 278

Jach Dash (20) 278

Matty K Sea Eagles (16) 278

Trent's Terrors (28) 276

Iron Men (36) 274

Easyas (30) 274

Michele Lyne (16) 274

Judy Tewes (28) 270

KT'S Team (28) 270

The Untouchables (24) 264

Rabbit Warren (24) 262

Jake's Jokers (20) 262

Murphy's Marauders (16) 262

Nev's Superstars (12) 262

Dayl Willis (4) 262

Dylan and Dad (18) 260

Micks Maulers (34) 258

The Missfits (26) 258

The Backwards Upsidedown Giraffes (22) 258

Wendy Nichol (8) 258

Ian Manz (24) 256

Gattonblackpig (10) 256

LR Bics (32) 254

Battle Stars (22) 254

Connor's Super Stars (18) 254

Danny Tewes (18) 254

Bebe10's (16) 254

Crazy Hazee (20) 252

Super Storm (10) 250

Champion Chookies (4) 250

Damien Rimland (20) 246

Jill Washington (12) 246

Peter Smith (16) 242

Digga's Demons (22) 238

Lehcibnna (26) 236

Knights Crusade (12) 236

Earley Birds (12) 236

Katie Bearz (10) 236

Dean Bichel (8) 236

Zac Toohill (8) 234

Bevin Arndt (22) 232

Jay's Kick Ass Team (14) 232

We're Gonna Win Baby (24) 230

Joce's Jubblies (16) 230

Frans Team (14) 230

Ole Roosterman (10) 230

Hope Soos (20) 226

Year of the Sharks (20) 226

Bronco Baby (8) 226

Sebring (8) 224

Dave's Raiders (28) 216

Damo's Bums (20) 214

Tim Pickering (12) 206

Nathan Nitros (16) 192

Terrific Tigers (20) 188

Mum's Wonders (4) 188

The GT's (16) 166

Grantley Haak (4) 164

Linda Lerch (16) 160

Bradley Lyne (8) 140

If you have a player who has been injured already or you would just like to change a player, here is a complete list of all the players available. Each team is allowed one change during the season.

TEAMS

1. Fullback

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)

Ben Barba (Bulldogs)

Josh Dugan (Raiders)

Nathan Gardner (Sharks)

Billy Slater (Storm)

Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Darius Boyd (Knights)

Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)

Jarryd Hayne (Eels)

Lachlan Coote (Panthers)

Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)

Anthony Minichello (Roosters)

Jason Nightingale (Dragons)

William Zillman (Titans)

Kevin Locke (Warriors)

Joel Reddy (Wests Tigers)

 

2. First Winger

Gerard Beale (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Blake Ferguson (Raiders)

Matthew Wright (Sharks)

Matthew Duffie (Storm)

David Williams (Sea Eagles)

James McManus (Knights)

Ashley Graham (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Brad Tighe (Panthers)

Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)

Sam Perrett (Roosters)

Brett Morris (Dragons)

Kevin Gordon (Titans)

Bill Tupou (Warriors)

Beau Ryan (Wests Tigers)

 

3. First Centre

Jack Reed (Broncos)

Tim Lafai (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Colin Best (Sharks)

Dane Nielsen (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Junior Sa'u (Knights)

Brent Tate (Cowboys)

Jacob Loko (Eels)

Michael Jennings (Panthers)

Matt King (Rabbitohs)

Justin Carney (Roosters)

Chase Stanley (Dragons)

Beau Champion (Titans)

Jerome Ropati (Warriors)

Blake Ayshford (Wests Tigers)

 

4. Second Centre

Justin Hodges (Broncos)

Josh Morris (Bulldogs)

Joel Thompson (Raiders)

Stewart Mills (Sharks)

Maurice Blair (Storm)

Steve Matai (Sea Eagles)

Timana Tahu (Knights)

Kane Linnett (Cowboys)

Willie Tonga (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)

Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)

Matt Cooper (Dragons)

Jamal Idris (Titans)

Krisnan Inu (Warriors)

Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)

 

5. Second Winger

Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)

Jonathan Wright (Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (Raiders)

John Williams (Sharks)

Anthony Quinn (Storm)

Michael Oldfield (Sea Eagles)

Akuila Uate (Knights)

Kalifa Faifai Loa (Cowboys)

Esi Tonga (Eels)

David Simmons (Panthers)

James Roberts (Rabbitohs)

BJ Leilua (Roosters)

Daniel Vidot (Dragons)

David Mead (Titans)

Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)

Lote Tuqiri (Wests Tigers)

 

6. Five-Eighth

Corey Norman (Broncos)

Kris Keating (Bulldogs)

Terry Campese (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Gareth Widdop (Storm)

Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Ben Roberts (Eels)

Travis Burns (Panthers)

John Sutton (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Aiden Sezer (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 

7. Halfback

Peter Wallace (Broncos)

Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)

Josh McCrone (Raiders)

Jeff Robson (Sharks)

Cooper Cronk (Storm)

Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)

Jarrod Mullen (Knights)

Robert Lui (Cowboys)

Chris Sandow (Eels)

Luke Walsh (Panthers)

Adam Reynolds (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)

Ben Hornby (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Tim Moltzen (Wests Tigers)

 

8. First Prop

Ben Hannant (Broncos)

Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)

Brett White (Raiders)

Paul Gallen (Sharks)

Jesse Bromwich (Storm)

Jason King (Sea Eagles)

Kade Snowden (Knights)

Matt Scott (Cowboys)

Tim Mannah (Eels)

Tim Grant (Panthers)

Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)

Jared Waera-Hargreaves

(Roosters)

Dan Hunt (Dragons)

Luke Bailey (Titans)

Sam Rapira (Warriors)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

 

9. Hooker

Andrew McCullough (Broncos)

Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)

Shaun Berrigan (Raiders)

Isaac DeGois (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)

Danny Buderus (Knights)

Aaron Payne (Cowboys)

Matt Keating (Eels)

Kevin Kingston (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Jake Friend (Roosters)

Dean Young (Dragons)

Matt Srama (Titans)

Nathan Friend (Warriors)

Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)

 

10. Second Prop

Petero Civoniceva (Broncos)

James Graham (Bulldogs)

David Shillington (Raiders)

Bryce Gibbs (Sharks)

Bryan Norrie (Storm)

Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)

Evarn Tuimavave (Knights)

James Tamou (Cowboys)

Fuifui Moimoi (Eels)

Sam McKendry (Panthers)

Roy Asotasi (Rabbitohs)

Martin Kennedy (Roosters)

Michael Weyman (Dragons)

Luke Douglas (Titans)

Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)

Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)

 

11. First Second Rower

Alex Glenn (Broncos)

Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)

Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Jeremy Smith (Sharks)

Kevin Proctor (Storm)

Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Neville Costigan (Knights)

Tariq Sims (Cowboys)

Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)

Nathan Smith (Panthers)

Ben Lowe (Rabbitohs)

Boyd Cordner (Roosters)

Beau Scott (Dragons)

Greg Bird (Titans)

Feleti Mateo (Warriors)

Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)

 

12. Second Second Rower

Sam Thaiday (Broncos)

Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs)

Bronson Harrison (Raiders)

Anthony Tupou (Sharks)

Sika Manu (Storm)

Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)

Chris Houston (Knights)

Glenn Hall (Cowboys)

Ben Smith (Eels)

Clint Newton (Panthers)

David Taylor (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters)

Ben Creagh (Dragons)

Nate Myles (Titans)

Simon Mannering (Warriors)

Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers)

 

13. Lock

Corey Parker (Broncos)

David Stagg (Bulldogs)

Shaun Fensom (Raiders)

Wade Graham (Sharks)

Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Zeb Taia (Knights)

Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)

Reni Maitua (Eels)

Luke Lewis (Panthers)

Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)

Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters)

Matt Prior (Dragons)

Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Michael Luck (Warriors)

Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers)

 

14 Goal Kicker

Corey Parker (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)


IN COURT: Gatton man’s 41 charges, including stealing, break-ins

Premium Content IN COURT: Gatton man’s 41 charges, including stealing...

A FARM worker from Gatton has had a “bad year”, but hasn’t been able to explain the...

The town with a minimum temperature of 33C

Premium Content The town with a minimum temperature of 33C

Records are predicted to melt in the first week of summer

The evil monsters who must die in jail

Premium Content The evil monsters who must die in jail

Whole-life orders, set be legislation, are the solution