Fantasy Tipping: Round 15

HERE are the results from round 15 of the Star's Fantasy Tipping competition for 2012.

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (30) 394

Turboslayers (28) 370

Mixed Up Team (20) 254

The Bobby Dazzlers (14) 348

Kade McGarrigal (14) 342

Luke Zabel (18) 340

Lucky's Thirteen (14) 340

I'm Good (22) 338

Trojans (34) 334

We are the Champions (22) 334

Lyne Legends (16) 334

P&K Mowing (12) 334

Frogs Hollow (14) 332

Fred's Flier's (12) 328

Black Hawks (8) 328

Darryl Washington (8) 328

Lily's Lilypads (26) 326

Charlies Angels (12) 324

Snakes Savages (8) 324

Special Kay's Boys (18) 322

Team Coconut (16) 322

Todd Bichel (20) 320

Black Swan (16) 320

MACCA (12) 320

Rylan Martin (12) 320

Team Barrongreenback (16) 318

Luke Pomerenke (16) 318

Hells Bells (8) 318

Marty (18) 316

Road Runner (10) 316

Hemi Kingi (6) 316

James McKay (20) 314

Tash's Teams (18) 314

Stokesy Stars (14) 314

Ginger Ninjas (12) 314

Kados Martin (8) 312

Andrew Plevey (20) 310

Dennien's Destroyers (18) 310

Miki Rulz (20) 308

Jahnko's Smash'ems (8) 308

Transformers (20) 306

Hairy Bears (12) 304

Couch (24) 302

Beach Closed (16) 302

Wooly's Team (14) 302

Di's Demons (24) 300

Jai McGarrigal (16) 300

Rock Apes (12) 300

Posties Pick (6) 300

Year of the Rooster (26) 298

Donna Henderson (18) 298

Fridgee's Favourites (18) 298

The Scriffles (14) 298

Glenlyon Cods (18) 296

TAB (12) 296

Tru-Blu's (26) 294

Ray Davis (18) 294

Jai Taylor (14) 294

Regoby (14) 294

Matt's Men (10) 294

Megan S (16) 292

Big Reds (16) 292

Donk's XIII (16) 292

Maryrod Clark (16) 292

LJS (14) 290

Wayne Lyne (12) 290

Whitton UK (16) 288

First Timers (12) 288

JT'S Team (8) 288

Doggiesman (4) 288

George Baldacchino (30) 286

Huggie Bears (22) 286

Benji's Bashers (18)

The Purple Monkey Dishwashers (18) 284

Les Steffens (14) 284

Hayden's Stags (14) 284

Ash Steene (8) 284

Simply the Best (8) 284

Hopeful Stars (22) 282

Ky's Crackers (14) 282

Lucky Ladybirds (12) 282

Pedals (12) 282

Fireballs (8) 282

Greg Lerch (8) 282

Darryl Kerrigan (22) 280

Tangles 69ers (22) 280

Glen Black (20) 280

Kylie's Keepers (18) 280

Top Score (16) 280

The White Wolves (12) 280

Wongas (12) 280

Ninedogs (12) 280

Dragon Power (4) 280

Malree (22) 278

Malambo (12) 278

The Fat Cows (12) 278

Purple Pineapple (12) 278

Knights 2012 (4) 278

Chocko and Molly (20) 276

Jon Walk (12) 276

Manly Mad (12) 276

Far Cup (18) 274

Boo Masters (18) 274

Erin Walk (8) 274

Wonky's Warriors (22) 272

Rabbitohs (18) 272

Eels Reel (16) 272

Paulene Crack (16) 272

Adam Allstars (12) 272

Daren Henderson (20) 270

Gasman (18) 270

Red Rose (16) 270

Star Trekking Vulcans (14) 270

Whatever (4) 270

CR Bics (4) 270

Bennoss' Best (12) 268

Jordan Lyne (24) 266

Sueper Squad (14) 266

Wait and See (14) 264

Hatton Vale Warriors (14) 264

John Haines (8) 264

John (8) 264

A Dizzle's (8) 264

Matty K Sea Eagles (30) 262

On Ya Queenslander (18) 262

Nathan Fisher (16) 262

Cookie (4) 262

Matt Smith (4) 260

Michele Lyne (30) 258

Jach Dash (22) 258

Dayl Willis (12) 258

Glen's Gobsmackers (16) 256

Little Jew (20) 254

Tateleeta Runners (16) 252

Potsie's Premiers (12) 252

Cool Cats (12) 252

slee-K-eels (28) 250

Wendy Nichol (16) 250

Bstein (14) 250

Nev's Superstars (12) 250

Rulers Rockets (12) 248

Trent's Terrors (4) 248

Murphy's Marauders (24) 246

Gattonblackpig (16) 246

Champion Chookies (12) 246

Easyas (16) 244

Nimrods (8) 244

Crazy Tiger (8) 244

Judy Tewes (24) 242

KT'S Team (24) 242

Jake's Jokers (16) 242

Dylan and Dad (12) 242

Super Storm (12) 240

The Untouchables (8) 240

Bebe10's (24) 238

Rabbit Warren (24) 238

Iron Men (10) 238

Danny Tewes (16) 236

The Backwards Upsidedown Giraffes (8) 236

Connor's Super Stars (4) 236

Jill Washington (16) 234

Crazy Hazee (20) 232

The Missfits (12) 232

Ian Manz (8) 232

Battle Stars (4) 232

Dean Bichel (4) 228

Zac Toohill (26) 226

Damien Rimland (20) 226

Peter Smith (16) 226

Katie Bearz (4) 226

Micks Maulers (12) 224

Knights Crusade (8) 224

Earley Birds (4) 224

LR Bics (14) 222

Ole Roosterman (16) 220

Jay's Kick Ass Team (16) 218

Bronco Baby (14) 218

Frans Team (24) 216

Digga's Demons (20) 216

Sebring (4) 216

Joce's Jubblies (16) 214

Lehcibnna (8) 210

Bevin Arndt (4) 210

Hope Soos (28) 206

We're Gonna Win Baby (24) 206

Year of the Sharks (12) 206

Damo's Bums (20) 194

Tim Pickering (12) 194

Dave's Raiders (8) 188

Mum's Wonders (8) 184

Nathan Nitros (0) 176

Terrific Tigers (8) 168

Grantley Haak (10) 160

The GT's (8) 150

Linda Lerch (0) 144

Bradley Lyne (4) 132

If you have a player who has been injured already or you would just like to change a player, here is a complete list of all the players available. Each team is allowed one change during the season.

TEAMS

1. Fullback

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)

Ben Barba (Bulldogs)

Josh Dugan (Raiders)

Nathan Gardner (Sharks)

Billy Slater (Storm)

Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Darius Boyd (Knights)

Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)

Jarryd Hayne (Eels)

Lachlan Coote (Panthers)

Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)

Anthony Minichello (Roosters)

Jason Nightingale (Dragons)

William Zillman (Titans)

Kevin Locke (Warriors)

Joel Reddy (Wests Tigers)

 

2. First Winger

Gerard Beale (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Blake Ferguson (Raiders)

Matthew Wright (Sharks)

Matthew Duffie (Storm)

David Williams (Sea Eagles)

James McManus (Knights)

Ashley Graham (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Brad Tighe (Panthers)

Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)

Sam Perrett (Roosters)

Brett Morris (Dragons)

Kevin Gordon (Titans)

Bill Tupou (Warriors)

Beau Ryan (Wests Tigers)

 

3. First Centre

Jack Reed (Broncos)

Tim Lafai (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Colin Best (Sharks)

Dane Nielsen (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Junior Sa'u (Knights)

Brent Tate (Cowboys)

Jacob Loko (Eels)

Michael Jennings (Panthers)

Matt King (Rabbitohs)

Justin Carney (Roosters)

Chase Stanley (Dragons)

Beau Champion (Titans)

Jerome Ropati (Warriors)

Blake Ayshford (Wests Tigers)

 

4. Second Centre

Justin Hodges (Broncos)

Josh Morris (Bulldogs)

Joel Thompson (Raiders)

Stewart Mills (Sharks)

Maurice Blair (Storm)

Steve Matai (Sea Eagles)

Timana Tahu (Knights)

Kane Linnett (Cowboys)

Willie Tonga (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)

Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)

Matt Cooper (Dragons)

Jamal Idris (Titans)

Krisnan Inu (Warriors)

Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)

 

5. Second Winger

Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)

Jonathan Wright (Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (Raiders)

John Williams (Sharks)

Anthony Quinn (Storm)

Michael Oldfield (Sea Eagles)

Akuila Uate (Knights)

Kalifa Faifai Loa (Cowboys)

Esi Tonga (Eels)

David Simmons (Panthers)

James Roberts (Rabbitohs)

BJ Leilua (Roosters)

Daniel Vidot (Dragons)

David Mead (Titans)

Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)

Lote Tuqiri (Wests Tigers)

 

6. Five-Eighth

Corey Norman (Broncos)

Kris Keating (Bulldogs)

Terry Campese (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Gareth Widdop (Storm)

Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Ben Roberts (Eels)

Travis Burns (Panthers)

John Sutton (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Aiden Sezer (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 

7. Halfback

Peter Wallace (Broncos)

Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)

Josh McCrone (Raiders)

Jeff Robson (Sharks)

Cooper Cronk (Storm)

Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)

Jarrod Mullen (Knights)

Robert Lui (Cowboys)

Chris Sandow (Eels)

Luke Walsh (Panthers)

Adam Reynolds (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)

Ben Hornby (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Tim Moltzen (Wests Tigers)

 

8. First Prop

Ben Hannant (Broncos)

Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)

Brett White (Raiders)

Paul Gallen (Sharks)

Jesse Bromwich (Storm)

Jason King (Sea Eagles)

Kade Snowden (Knights)

Matt Scott (Cowboys)

Tim Mannah (Eels)

Tim Grant (Panthers)

Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)

Jared Waera-Hargreaves

(Roosters)

Dan Hunt (Dragons)

Luke Bailey (Titans)

Sam Rapira (Warriors)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

 

9. Hooker

Andrew McCullough (Broncos)

Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)

Shaun Berrigan (Raiders)

Isaac DeGois (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)

Danny Buderus (Knights)

Aaron Payne (Cowboys)

Matt Keating (Eels)

Kevin Kingston (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Jake Friend (Roosters)

Dean Young (Dragons)

Matt Srama (Titans)

Nathan Friend (Warriors)

Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)

 

10. Second Prop

Petero Civoniceva (Broncos)

James Graham (Bulldogs)

David Shillington (Raiders)

Bryce Gibbs (Sharks)

Bryan Norrie (Storm)

Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)

Evarn Tuimavave (Knights)

James Tamou (Cowboys)

Fuifui Moimoi (Eels)

Sam McKendry (Panthers)

Roy Asotasi (Rabbitohs)

Martin Kennedy (Roosters)

Michael Weyman (Dragons)

Luke Douglas (Titans)

Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)

Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)

 

11. First Second Rower

Alex Glenn (Broncos)

Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)

Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Jeremy Smith (Sharks)

Kevin Proctor (Storm)

Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Neville Costigan (Knights)

Tariq Sims (Cowboys)

Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)

Nathan Smith (Panthers)

Ben Lowe (Rabbitohs)

Boyd Cordner (Roosters)

Beau Scott (Dragons)

Greg Bird (Titans)

Feleti Mateo (Warriors)

Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)

 

12. Second Second Rower

Sam Thaiday (Broncos)

Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs)

Bronson Harrison (Raiders)

Anthony Tupou (Sharks)

Sika Manu (Storm)

Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)

Chris Houston (Knights)

Glenn Hall (Cowboys)

Ben Smith (Eels)

Clint Newton (Panthers)

David Taylor (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters)

Ben Creagh (Dragons)

Nate Myles (Titans)

Simon Mannering (Warriors)

Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers)

 

13. Lock

Corey Parker (Broncos)

David Stagg (Bulldogs)

Shaun Fensom (Raiders)

Wade Graham (Sharks)

Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Zeb Taia (Knights)

Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)

Reni Maitua (Eels)

Luke Lewis (Panthers)

Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)

Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters)

Matt Prior (Dragons)

Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Michael Luck (Warriors)

Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers)

 

14 Goal Kicker

Corey Parker (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)


IN COURT: Gatton man’s 41 charges, including stealing, break-ins

Premium Content IN COURT: Gatton man’s 41 charges, including stealing...

A FARM worker from Gatton has had a “bad year”, but hasn’t been able to explain the...

The town with a minimum temperature of 33C

Premium Content The town with a minimum temperature of 33C

Records are predicted to melt in the first week of summer

The evil monsters who must die in jail

Premium Content The evil monsters who must die in jail

Whole-life orders, set be legislation, are the solution