Fantasy Tipping: Round 13

HERE are the scores after round 13 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (22) 310

Grahame Bannister (36) 300

On Ya Queenslander (20) 296

Jak's Ticklers (24) 288

Zac Toohill (18) 286

Go The Eagles (18) 286

Trent's Teddy's (22) 278

I'm Good (22) 278

Matty K Maulers (22) 276

Ryan French (34) 274

Haydens Stags (16) 274

Daren Henderson (14) 274

Old Roosterman (14) 274

Hollywoods (18) 270

Matthew Smith (32) 268

Greg Lerch (26) 268

Shaun Norford (22) 266

Wongas (22) 266

Peter Williams (18) 266

Jai Taylor (12) 262

Di's Demons (18) 258

Michele Lyne (16) 258

Asher's Allstars (6) 258

The Spotons (26) 254

Chook's Champs (22) 254

Little Jew (20) 254

Shane Kajewski (14) 254

Jenmen (14) 254

Hairy Bears (14) 254

Ykickamoocow (6) 254

Lloyd Swan (28) 252

Tangles 69ers (26) 252

Burgla (24) 252

Mal J (22) 252

Wonder Boys (26) 250

Squeaky Clean (22) 250

The Tiny Cheerios (28) 248

Glens Gobsmackers (20) 248

Reice Williams (18) 248

P&K Mowing (26) 246

Tim's Try Scorers (24) 246

Jon Walk (22) 246

Jim's Team (22) 246

Team Coconut (20) 246

Ash Steene (20) 246

Jill Washington (14) 246

Paulene Crack (38) 244

Benji's Bashers (24) 244

Nimrods (12) 244

Kade Martin (24) 242

CJ Warriors (18) 242

Graeme Sharpe (18) 242

Carl Zabel (18) 242

Donk's XII (18) 240

Manly Mad (18) 238

The Dump Street Squad (14) 238

Wayne Lyne (10) 238

Roy Wheeler (24) 236

Ben Amos (24) 234

Neville The Devils (24) 234

Cougars (20) 234

Kylie Nawratzki (14) 234

Stokesy Stars (14) 234

MCG (14) 234

Glenlyon Cods (12) 234

Waldog (12) 234

Phyllis Meier (28) 232

Rod Clark (24) 232

Jackaroos (24) 232

Jordan Lyne (20) 232

Posties Pick (20) 232

Sebring (18) 232

NRMABroncos (30) 230

Erin Walk (22) 230

Jayden Bennett (22) 230

Linda Lerch (20) 230

Todd Bichel (18) 230

Laurence Sabburg (18) 230

Luke Zabel (14) 230

Turbo Chargers (14) 230

Dennis Denuto (14) 230

Gatton Black Pig (12) 230

Sharmane Jackwitz (10) 230

Dean Bichel (18) 228

Malambo (18) 228

Barry Casey (18) 228

Mick's Maulers (24) 226

Watto's Winners (20) 226

Izzy's Boys (18) 226

Jan Sharpe (16) 226

Living The Dream (14) 226

Mark Nawratzki (14) 226

Wendy Nichol (8) 226

Dad's Army (8) 226

Casdawgs (20) 224

Donna Henderson (16) 224

Eels Reel (14) 224

Suprise Me (26) 222

Ken's Multipack (18) 222

K.T'S Team (12) 222

Chubbs Chasers (8) 222

Just Nene (20) 220

Margaret Clark  (16) 220

J. & D. Picks (16) 220

Bradley Lyne (10) 220

Better Than Last Year (10) 220

Nate J (6) 220

Regoby (6) 220

Ginger Ninjas (26) 218

The Boo Masters (24) 218

Justin's Giants (22) 218

Kynan Nawratzki (18) 218

Sue's Sweeties (14) 218

Dan Pearce (12) 218

Matt Hogan (12) 218

Scotty Sanchez (12) 218

Kev Murray (10) 218

Wooly's Team (8) 218

Tim Pickering (6) 218

Jadaz Saints (26) 216

Scorpions (22) 216

Jimmy McKay (24) 214

Murphy's Marauders (18) 214

Fish (18) 214

Connor Kleidon's Team (16) 214

Hemi Kingi (14) 214

Wonky's Warriors (10) 214

The Slippery Eels (10) 214

Tiger Tamer (8) 214

Vic's Vikings (6) 214

Potsy (6) 214

Niblick (8) 212

Team X-Treme (22) 210

Pomum (16) 210

Rocket (14) 210

Brutus Bulldogs (8) 210

Julie Martin (2) 210

Granny's Team (22) 208

It's a Miracle (6) 208

Bennoss' Best (6) 208

Dave's Raiders (20) 206

Top Guns (16) 206

The Pink Panthers (16) 206

Peter Smith (10) 206

Three Sons (10) 204

Tracy's Trumps (22) 202

Yawny's Reds (14) 202

Andrew Martin (12) 202

Ray Davis (10) 202

Adam Joe (8) 202

The Porky Pigs (20) 200

Battle Stars (14) 200

BD (14) 200

Brett's Bunny Good Things (6) 200

Danny Tewes (22) 198

Damo's Bums (20) 196

Ruler's Rebels (12) 196

Jay's Titans (10) 196

Deb Prentice (6) 196

Christie McKay (12) 194

Lolcano (10) 194

Mum's Superstars (4) 194

The Bombs (26) 192

Mark Ashley (24) 192

'A' Dizzles (22) 192

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (2) 192

The ShooBSTERS (18) 190

Grant Casey (16) 190

Gavin Simpson (14) 190

Stacey Beumer (14) 190

Bernie Drake (14) 190

Gazza (8) 190

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (4) 190

The Remingtons (22) 188

Michael Spelleken (20) 188

Renea Jackwitz (12) 188

The Happy Hippos (12) 188

Kylies Killers (8) 186

Stabel Team (18) 184

Case IH (12) 182

Megan Hayes (8) 182

Master Splinter (18) 180

Nathan Fisher (16) 180

Donald Spelleken (20) 178

Lil's Choice (12) 178

Stuart Gaitskell (18) 176

Dot Odgaard (10) 176

Katie Spelleken (8) 176

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (12) 174

Hayden Kleidon's Team (8) 174

Max Snelling's Team (8) 174

Red's Raiders (22) 172

Cruisers (16) 172

Megan Sabburg (18) 168

Fours Galore (16) 166

Ann Bichel (4) 166

TP (10) 162

Bic's Picks (30) 160

Dees Boys (14) 148

Carol Snelling's Team (12) 148

Year of the Rooster (16) 144

Stormers (12) 144

Tom Hayes (4) 140

Schmitler's List (12) 136

Les Steffens (8) 112

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (8) 104

Tash's Terrifics (0) 100

George Baldacchino (4) 78

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Belated NAIDOC date marks return for popular events group

Premium Content Belated NAIDOC date marks return for popular events group

After having to cancel six months of events, Spirit of the Valley is hosting their...

Change of speed limit angers Murphys Creek drivers

Premium Content Change of speed limit angers Murphys Creek drivers

A GATTON Star reader writes that speed limits at Murphys Creek have been changed...

Number of Queensland drivers busted over dodgy airbags

Premium Content Number of Queensland drivers busted over dodgy airbags

Number of Queensland drivers busted over dodgy airbags