Fantasy Tipping: Round 12

HERE are the scores after round 12 of the competition.

Lilys Lilypads (20) 288

Wonder Boys (22) 282

On Ya Queenslander (20) 276

Zac Toohill (6) 268

Go The Eagles (4) 268

Grahame Bannister (16) 264

Old Roosterman (14) 260

Daren Henderson (4) 260

Haydens Stags (8) 258

Trent's Teddy's (28) 256

I'm Good (24) 256

Jak's Ticklers (30) 254

Matty K Maulers (10) 254

Hollywoods (20) 252

Asher's Allstars (18) 252

Jai Taylor (18) 250

Peter Williams (16) 248

Ykickamoocow (14) 248

Wongas (24) 244

Shaun Norford (14) 244

Greg Lerch (22) 242

Michele Lyne (20) 242

Ryan French (24) 240

Di's Demons (20) 240

Jenmen (20) 240

Hairy Bears (16) 240

Shane Kajewski (14) 240

Matthew Smith (12) 236

Little Jew (10) 234

Nimrods (16) 232

Chook's Champs (16) 232

Jill Washington (12) 232

Reice Williams (6) 230

Mal J (6) 230

Wayne Lyne (24) 228

Burgla (20) 228

The Spotons (20) 228

Glens Gobsmackers (12) 228

Squeaky Clean (0) 228

Team Coconut (20) 226

Tangles 69ers (14) 226

Ash Steene (12) 226

Lloyd Swan (28) 224

Graeme Sharpe (24) 224

Carl Zabel (22) 224

Jon Walk (20) 224

CJ Warriors (12) 224

Jim's Team (8) 224

The Dump Street Squad (8) 224

Tim's Try Scorers (30) 222

Donk's XII (22) 222

Waldog (20) 222

Glenlyon Cods (8) 222

P&K Mowing (28) 220

Manly Mad (18) 220

The Tiny Cheerios (16) 220

Benji's Bashers (16) 220

Stokesy Stars (14) 220

Kylie Nawratzki (12) 220

Sharmane Jackwitz (8) 220

MCG (8) 220

Wendy Nichol (20) 218

Gatton Black Pig (16) 218

Dad's Army (14) 218

Kade Martin (4) 218

Luke Zabel (20) 216

Dennis Denuto (10) 216

Turbo Chargers (8) 216

Regoby (30) 214

Sebring (20) 214

Cougars (16) 214

Chubbs Chasers (16) 214

Nate J (10) 214

Tim Pickering (24) 212

Laurence Sabburg (24) 212

Roy Wheeler (20) 212

Living The Dream (20) 212

Mark Nawratzki (20) 212

Jordan Lyne (16) 212

Todd Bichel (16) 212

Posties Pick (12) 212

K.T'S Team (22) 210

Neville The Devils (18) 210

Linda Lerch (18) 210

Jan Sharpe (16) 210

Wooly's Team (16) 210

Malambo (14) 210

Ben Amos (12) 210

Dean Bichel (10) 210

Eels Reel (6) 210

Better Than Last Year (6) 210

Bradley Lyne (6) 210

Barry Casey (4) 210

Rod Clark (24) 208

Vic's Vikings (22) 208

Potsy (20) 208

Donna Henderson (20) 208

Jayden Bennett (20) 208

Julie Martin (18) 208

Izzy's Boys (16) 208

Jackaroos (16) 208

Erin Walk (12) 208

Kev Murray (12) 208

Dan Pearce (26) 206

Matt Hogan (24) 206

Paulene Crack (22) 206

Scotty Sanchez (18) 206

Tiger Tamer (10) 206

Watto's Winners (8) 206

Casdawgs (24) 204

Margaret Clark (20) 204

J. & D. Picks (20) 204

Sue's Sweeties (20) 204

Phyllis Meier (16) 204

Niblick (14) 204

Wonky's Warriors (12) 204

Ken's Multipack (12) 204

The Slippery Eels (8) 204

Mick's Maulers (24) 202

Brutus Bulldogs (8) 202

Bennoss' Best (6) 202

It's a Miracle (2) 202

Kynan Nawratzki (20) 200

Hemi Kingi (18) 200

NRMABroncos (18) 200

Just Nene (16) 200

Connor Kleidon's Team (14) 198

Peter Smith (24) 196

Murphy's Marauders (20) 196

Rocket (16) 196

Fish (16) 196

Justin's Giants (12) 196

Pomum (24) 194

The Boo Masters (18) 194

Adam Joe (16) 194

Scorpions (14) 194

Three Sons (10) 194

Brett's Bunny Good Things (6) 194

Suprise Me (28) 192

Ray Davis (16) 192

Ginger Ninjas (80 192

Jadaz Saints (18) 190

Top Guns (16) 190

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (14) 190

Andrew Martin (12) 190

Jimmy McKay (12) 190

The Pink Panthers (4) 190

Mum's Superstars (4) 190

Deb Prentice (2) 190

Team X-Treme (20) 188

Yawny's Reds (12) 188

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (32) 186

BD (14) 186

Granny's Team (14) 186

Jay's Titans (14) 186

Battle Stars (10) 186

Dave's Raiders (8) 186

Ruler's Rebels (16) 184

Lolcano (12) 184

Gazza (16) 182

Christie McKay (16) 182

The Porky Pigs (16) 180

Tracy's Trumps (12) 180

Kylies Killers (12) 178

Bernie Drake (20) 176

Gavin Simpson (16) 176

Damo's Bums (16) 176

Danny Tewes (12) 176

Renea Jackwitz (12) 176

The Happy Hippos (8) 176

Stacey Beumer (2) 176

Megan Hayes (14) 174

Grant Casey (8) 174

The ShooBSTERS (20) 172

'A' Dizzles (18) 170

Case IH (0) 170

Michael Spelleken (28) 168

Katie Spelleken (8) 168

Mark Ashley (4) 168

The Remingtons (22) 166

Lil's Choice (18) 166

Max Snelling's Team (18) 166

Stabel Team (10) 166

The Bombs (10) 166

Dot Odgaard (6) 166

Hayden Kleidon's Team (4) 166

Nathan Fisher (8) 164

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (16) 162

Master Splinter (14) 162

Ann Bichel (8) 162

Stuart Gaitskell (18) 158

Donald Spelleken (4) 158

Cruisers (16) 156

TP (4) 152

Megan Sabburg (26) 150

Red's Raiders (22) 150

Fours Galore (14) 150

Tom Hayes (8) 136

Carol Snelling's Team (4) 136

Dees Boys (18) 134

Stormers (4) 132

Bic's Picks (14) 130

Year of the Rooster (12) 128

Schmitler's List (160 124

Les Steffens (16) 104

Tash's Terrifics (4) 100

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (4) 96

George Baldacchino (4) 74

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Woman rushed to hospital after skydiving accident

Premium Content Woman rushed to hospital after skydiving accident

Paramedics rushed to the scene of a skydiving accident reported off the Brisbane...

Fire crews to reassess bushfire’s severity

Premium Content Fire crews to reassess bushfire’s severity

Two fire crews are headed back to a blaze that sparked yesterday and burned through...

Rid ‘reviews, committees’ to get job done: Lockyer candidate

Premium Content Rid ‘reviews, committees’ to get job done: Lockyer candidate

A CANDIDATE challenging the seat of Lockyer says enough reviews and committees.