Johnathan Thurston
Johnathan Thurston Getty Images Sport - Warren Little

Fantasy Tipping: Round 11

HERE are the results from round nine of the Star's Fantasy Tipping competition for 2012.

RESULTS

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (16) 314

Turboslayers (16) 278

Black Swan (12) 278

Frogs Hollow (34) 276

Trojans (12) 274

I'm Good (8) 274

The Bobby Dazzlers (30) 268

Luke Zabel (18) 268

Black Hawks (4) 266

Miki Rulz (8) 264

Stokesy Stars (0) 262

Hemi Kingi (22) 260

Snakes Savages (24) 258

Charlies Angels (24) 258

Darryl Washington (0) 258

Posties Pick (18) 256

Fred's Flier's (20) 254

Mixed Up Team (4) 254

MACCA (0) 254

Kade McGarrigal (0) 254

Road Runner (26) 252

Hells Bells (14) 252

Donna Henderson (24) 250

Lily's Lilypads (16) 250

Jai Taylor (18) 248

The Scriffles (16) 246

Wooly's Team (16) 246

Lyne Legends (12) 246

James McKay (8) 246

Rylan Martin (4) 246

Ash Steene (4) 246

We are the Champions (0) 246

Marty (18) 244

Transformers (16) 244

LJS (16) 242

Megan S (16) 242

Lucky's Thirteen (26) 240

Ginger Ninjas (6) 240

Team Coconut (20) 238

Fridgee's Favourites (16) 238

Doggiesman (16) 238

Rock Apes (8) 238

Hairy Bears (8) 238

Todd Bichel (0) 238

Tash's Teams (0) 238

Luke Pomerenke (28) 234

Maryrod Clark (8) 234

Tru-Blu's (4) 234

Jai McGarrigal (0) 234

Donk's XIII (24) 230

Team Barrongreenback (20) 230

Ninedogs (20) 230

Benji's Bashers (16) 230

Andrew Plevey (12) 230

Matt Smith (12) 230

Matt's Men (4) 230

JT'S Team (4) 230

Special Kay's Boys (0) 230

Ray Davis (0) 230

Dennien's Destroyers (0) 230

Jahnko's Smash'ems (0) 230

Les Steffens (26) 228

Lucky Ladybirds (10) 228

Beach Closed (20) 226

P&K Mowing (16) 226

Whitton UK (8) 226

Di's Demons (4) 226

Huggie Bears (0) 226

Big Reds (0) 226

The Fat Cows (20) 224

Star Trekking Vulcans (14) 224

The Purple Monkey Dishwashers (14) 224

Knights 2012 (4) 224

Ky's Crackers (8) 222

Dragon Power (4) 222

The White Wolves (4) 222

Top Score (4) 222

Simply the Best (4) 222

Kados Martin (0) 222

Hayden's Stags (22) 220

Glenlyon Cods (6) 220

Darryl Kerrigan (0) 220

Greg Lerch (8) 218

First Timers (4) 218

Manly Mad (0) 218

Adam Allstars (0) 218

Couch (16) 214

Boo Masters (12) 214

Malree (8) 214

Wayne Lyne (8) 214

Chocko and Molly (4) 214

Glen Black (4) 214

Rulers Rockets (4) 214

Bennoss' Best (4) 214

Hopeful Stars (0) 214

Paulene Crack (0) 214

Trent's Terrors (16) 212

Rabbitohs (14) 212

Erin Walk (6) 212

Fireballs (24) 210

Cool Cats (24) 210

Malambo (20) 210

TAB (16) 210

Purple Pineapple (12) 210

Eels Reel (8) 210

Year of the Rooster (0) 210

Sueper Squad (0) 210

The Untouchables (12) 208

Tangles 69ers (10) 208

Cookie (4) 208

Far Cup (12) 206

John Haines (4) 206

John (4) 206

Matty K Sea Eagles (4) 206

George Baldacchino (4) 206

Super Storm (0) 206

Wait and See (14) 204

CR Bics (10) 204

Kylie's Keepers (10) 204

Regoby (10) 204

Hatton Vale Warriors (6) 204

Nev's Superstars (12) 202

Glen's Gobsmackers (4) 202

Gasman (0) 202

Crazy Tiger (0) 202

On Ya Queenslander (0) 202

Red Rose (22) 200

Pedals (10) 200

Wonky's Warriors (10) 200

Dayl Willis (6) 200

Tateleeta Runners (8) 198

A Dizzle's (4) 198

Bstein (10) 196

KT'S Team (10) 196

Judy Tewes (10) 196

Jach Dash (8) 194

The Missfits (4) 194

Danny Tewes (4) 194

Wongas (0) 194

Jake's Jokers (14) 192

Nathan Fisher (6) 192

Michele Lyne (12) 190

Iron Men (10) 188

Peter Smith (10) 188

Earley Birds (4) 188

Crazy Hazee (4) 188

Daren Henderson (8) 186

Gattonblackpig (4) 186

Jon Walk (0) 186

Katie Bearz (8) 184

Dylan and Dad (8) 184

Knights Crusade (0) 184

Whatever (0) 184

Potsie's Premiers (12) 182

Easyas (4) 182

Champion Chookies (4) 182

Nimrods (0) 182

The Backwards Upsidedown Giraffes (0) 182

Ian Manz (0) 180

Dean Bichel (0) 180

slee-K-eels (12) 178

Sebring (10) 178

Zac Toohill (4) 178

Battle Stars (4) 178

Murphy's Marauders (10) 176

LR Bics (6) 176

Connor's Super Stars (8) 174

Little Jew (8) 174

Micks Maulers (4) 174

Bebe10's (18) 172

Year of the Sharks (10) 172

Damien Rimland (10) 172

Wendy Nichol (6) 172

Jordan Lyne (8) 170

Bronco Baby (4) 170

Joce's Jubblies (6) 168

Dave's Raiders (0) 168

Rabbit Warren (8) 162

Digga's Demons (4) 162

Frans Team (4) 162

Tim Pickering (10) 160

Lehcibnna (4) 160

Ole Roosterman (0) 154

Hope Soos (6) 152

We're Gonna Win Baby (12) 146

Damo's Bums (6) 144

Mum's Wonders (4) 144

Jill Washington (8) 142

Jay's Kick Ass Team (8) 142

Nathan Nitros (4) 140

Grantley Haak (6) 132

Terrific Tigers (4) 132

Bevin Arndt (0) 132

The GT's (10) 116

Bradley Lyne (4) 108

Linda Lerch (0) 108

 If you have a player who has been injured already or you would just like to change a player, here is a complete list of all the players available. Each team is allowed one change during the season.

TEAMS

1. Fullback

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)

Ben Barba (Bulldogs)

Josh Dugan (Raiders)

Nathan Gardner (Sharks)

Billy Slater (Storm)

Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Darius Boyd (Knights)

Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)

Jarryd Hayne (Eels)

Lachlan Coote (Panthers)

Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)

Anthony Minichello (Roosters)

Jason Nightingale (Dragons)

William Zillman (Titans)

Kevin Locke (Warriors)

Joel Reddy (Wests Tigers)

 

2. First Winger

Gerard Beale (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Blake Ferguson (Raiders)

Matthew Wright (Sharks)

Matthew Duffie (Storm)

David Williams (Sea Eagles)

James McManus (Knights)

Ashley Graham (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Brad Tighe (Panthers)

Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)

Sam Perrett (Roosters)

Brett Morris (Dragons)

Kevin Gordon (Titans)

Bill Tupou (Warriors)

Beau Ryan (Wests Tigers)

 

3. First Centre

Jack Reed (Broncos)

Tim Lafai (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Colin Best (Sharks)

Dane Nielsen (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Junior Sa'u (Knights)

Brent Tate (Cowboys)

Jacob Loko (Eels)

Michael Jennings (Panthers)

Matt King (Rabbitohs)

Justin Carney (Roosters)

Chase Stanley (Dragons)

Beau Champion (Titans)

Jerome Ropati (Warriors)

Blake Ayshford (Wests Tigers)

 

4. Second Centre

Justin Hodges (Broncos)

Josh Morris (Bulldogs)

Joel Thompson (Raiders)

Stewart Mills (Sharks)

Maurice Blair (Storm)

Steve Matai (Sea Eagles)

Timana Tahu (Knights)

Kane Linnett (Cowboys)

Willie Tonga (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)

Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)

Matt Cooper (Dragons)

Jamal Idris (Titans)

Krisnan Inu (Warriors)

Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)

 

5. Second Winger

Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)

Jonathan Wright (Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (Raiders)

John Williams (Sharks)

Anthony Quinn (Storm)

Michael Oldfield (Sea Eagles)

Akuila Uate (Knights)

Kalifa Faifai Loa (Cowboys)

Esi Tonga (Eels)

David Simmons (Panthers)

James Roberts (Rabbitohs)

BJ Leilua (Roosters)

Daniel Vidot (Dragons)

David Mead (Titans)

Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)

Lote Tuqiri (Wests Tigers)

 

6. Five-Eighth

Corey Norman (Broncos)

Kris Keating (Bulldogs)

Terry Campese (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Gareth Widdop (Storm)

Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Ben Roberts (Eels)

Travis Burns (Panthers)

John Sutton (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Aiden Sezer (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 

7. Halfback

Peter Wallace (Broncos)

Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)

Josh McCrone (Raiders)

Jeff Robson (Sharks)

Cooper Cronk (Storm)

Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)

Jarrod Mullen (Knights)

Robert Lui (Cowboys)

Chris Sandow (Eels)

Luke Walsh (Panthers)

Adam Reynolds (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)

Ben Hornby (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Tim Moltzen (Wests Tigers)

 

8. First Prop

Ben Hannant (Broncos)

Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)

Brett White (Raiders)

Paul Gallen (Sharks)

Jesse Bromwich (Storm)

Jason King (Sea Eagles)

Kade Snowden (Knights)

Matt Scott (Cowboys)

Tim Mannah (Eels)

Tim Grant (Panthers)

Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)

Jared Waera-Hargreaves

(Roosters)

Dan Hunt (Dragons)

Luke Bailey (Titans)

Sam Rapira (Warriors)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

 

9. Hooker

Andrew McCullough (Broncos)

Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)

Shaun Berrigan (Raiders)

Isaac DeGois (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)

Danny Buderus (Knights)

Aaron Payne (Cowboys)

Matt Keating (Eels)

Kevin Kingston (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Jake Friend (Roosters)

Dean Young (Dragons)

Matt Srama (Titans)

Nathan Friend (Warriors)

Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)

 

10. Second Prop

Petero Civoniceva (Broncos)

James Graham (Bulldogs)

David Shillington (Raiders)

Bryce Gibbs (Sharks)

Bryan Norrie (Storm)

Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)

Evarn Tuimavave (Knights)

James Tamou (Cowboys)

Fuifui Moimoi (Eels)

Sam McKendry (Panthers)

Roy Asotasi (Rabbitohs)

Martin Kennedy (Roosters)

Michael Weyman (Dragons)

Luke Douglas (Titans)

Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)

Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)

 

11. First Second Rower

Alex Glenn (Broncos)

Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)

Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Jeremy Smith (Sharks)

Kevin Proctor (Storm)

Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Neville Costigan (Knights)

Tariq Sims (Cowboys)

Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)

Nathan Smith (Panthers)

Ben Lowe (Rabbitohs)

Boyd Cordner (Roosters)

Beau Scott (Dragons)

Greg Bird (Titans)

Feleti Mateo (Warriors)

Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)

 

12. Second Second Rower

Sam Thaiday (Broncos)

Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs)

Bronson Harrison (Raiders)

Anthony Tupou (Sharks)

Sika Manu (Storm)

Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)

Chris Houston (Knights)

Glenn Hall (Cowboys)

Ben Smith (Eels)

Clint Newton (Panthers)

David Taylor (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters)

Ben Creagh (Dragons)

Nate Myles (Titans)

Simon Mannering (Warriors)

Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers)

 

13. Lock

Corey Parker (Broncos)

David Stagg (Bulldogs)

Shaun Fensom (Raiders)

Wade Graham (Sharks)

Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Zeb Taia (Knights)

Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)

Reni Maitua (Eels)

Luke Lewis (Panthers)

Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)

Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters)

Matt Prior (Dragons)

Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Michael Luck (Warriors)

Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers)

 

14 Goal Kicker

Corey Parker (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 


‘Move on’: Ex-Qld Labor premier backs NSW in border wars

Premium Content ‘Move on’: Ex-Qld Labor premier backs NSW in border wars

Peter Beattie says Queensland must follow NSW’s lead

New journalist joins Gatton Star beat

Premium Content New journalist joins Gatton Star beat

Gatton Star has welcomed a new journalist this week

Moment dad crushed by tree in supercell storm from hell

Premium Content Moment dad crushed by tree in supercell storm from hell

An Ipswich father has recalled the moment he was struck by a tree in Sunday’s...