Fantasy Tipping: Round 10

Here are the scores after round 10.

Zac Toohill (20) 262

Wonder Boys (24) 260

Go The Eagles (26) 256

Lilys Lilypads (18) 256

On Ya Queenslander (28) 248

Daren Henderson (22) 248

Haydens Stags (20) 242

Grahame Bannister (32) 240

Old Roosterman (8) 238

Matty K Maulers (24) 234

I'm Good (26) 228

Hollywoods (26) 228

Peter Williams (6) 228

Shaun Norford (20) 226

Asher's Allstars (8) 226

Jai Taylor (18) 224

Ykickamoocow (28) 222

Shane Kajewski (8) 222

Matthew Smith (24) 220

Trent's Teddy's (22) 220

Jak's Ticklers (18) 220

Squeaky Clean (24) 216

The Dump Street Squad (18) 216

Hairy Bears (18) 216

Jill Washington (14) 216

Di's Demons (26) 212

Wongas (22) 212

Jim's Team (18) 212

Chook's Champs (18) 212

Glens Gobsmackers (16) 212

Mal J (14) 212

Reice Williams (12) 212

Burgla (28) 208

Nimrods (28) 208

Ryan French (26) 208

CJ Warriors (14) 208

Little Jew (14) 208

MCG (10) 208

Sharmane Jackwitz (10) 208

Ash Steene (24) 206

Michele Lyne (24) 206

Glenlyon Cods (12) 206

Turbo Chargers (22) 204

The Spotons (22) 204

Jenmen (22) 204

Kylie Nawratzki (14) 204

Tangles 69ers (6) 204

Dennis Denuto (12) 202

Stokesy Stars (12) 202

Benji's Bashers (40) 200

The Tiny Cheerios (36) 200

Jon Walk (14) 200

Kade Martin (20) 198

Barry Casey (8) 198

Lloyd Swan (24) 196

Posties Pick (24) 196

Nate J (20) 196

Donk's XII (18) 196

Jordan Lyne (16) 196

Better Than Last Year (12) 196

Kev Murray (10) 196

Watto's Winners (32) 194

Manly Mad (20) 194

Wooly's Team (12) 194

Carl Zabel (12) 194

Tiger Tamer (26) 192

Greg Lerch (26) 192

Erin Walk (14) 192

Bradley Lyne (12) 192

Dean Bichel (10) 192

Waldog (32) 190

Chubbs Chasers (16) 190

Gatton Black Pig (12) 190

Julie Martin (12) 190

Jackaroos (28) 188

It's a Miracle (26) 188

Izzy's Boys (22) 188

Todd Bichel (22) 188

Roy Wheeler (20) 188

Bennoss' Best (20) 188

Wayne Lyne (18) 188

Matt Hogan (18) 188

Phyllis Meier (16) 188

Mark Nawratzki (14) 188

Malambo (14) 188

Graeme Sharpe (10) 188

Luke Zabel (10) 188

Tim Pickering (10) 188

Linda Lerch (6) 188

Ben Amos (24) 186

Jan Sharpe (24) 186

Wendy Nichol (20) 186

Deb Prentice (12) 186

Cougars (8) 186

Vic's Vikings (4) 186

Neville The Devils (30) 184

Eels Reel (30) 184

Rod Clark (24) 184

Potsy (22) 184

Dad's Army (22) 184

Margaret Clark  (20) 184

Scotty Sanchez (18) 184

The Slippery Eels (16) 184

Living The Dream (14) 184

Jayden Bennett (14) 184

Ginger Ninjas (10) 184

Brutus Bulldogs (28) 182

Brett's Bunny Good Things (24) 182

Neblick (16) 182

NRMABroncos (16) 182

Wonky's Warriors (24) 180

Laurence Sabburg (22) 180

Ken's Multipack (22) 180

Donna Henderson (20) 180

P&K Mowing (18) 180

Casdawgs (16) 180

Sue's Sweeties (14) 180

Sebring (32) 178

Team Coconut (24) 178

The Pink Panthers (16) 178

Regoby (8) 178

Connor Kleidon's Team (22) 176

Rocket (18) 176

Yawny's Reds (18) 176

Justin's Giants (14) 176

K.T'S Team (14) 176

Paulene Crack (14) 176

Tim's Try Scorers (14) 176

Just Nene (12) 176

Murphy's Marauders (10) 176

Mum's Superstars (28) 174

Andrew Martin (24) 174

Adam Joe (20) 174

Dave's Raiders (20) 174

J. & D. Picks (24) 172

Lolcano (22) 172

Ray Davis (14) 172

Mick's Maulers (20) 170

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (16) 170

Hemi Kingi (8) 170

Fish (34) 168

Peter Smith (18) 168

Granny's Team (14) 168

Dan Pearce (14) 168

Three Sons (14) 168

Ruler's Rebels (12) 168

Jadaz Saints (10) 168

Kynan Nawratzki (10) 168

Jimmy McKay (12) 166

Top Guns (12) 166

Gazza (12) 166

Scorpions (22) 164

The Happy Hippos (20) 164

The Boo Masters (18) 164

Team X-Treme (14) 164

Jay's Titans (16) 164

Suprise Me (10) 164

Case IH (12) 162

Pomum (12) 162

Kylies Killers (12) 162

Damo's Bums (24) 160

Tracy's Trumps (18) 160

Danny Tewes (18) 160

The Porky Pigs (16) 160

BD (14) 160

Gavin Simpson (6) 160

Christie McKay (24) 158

Battle Stars (18) 156

The Bombs (16) 156

Ann Bichel (20) 154

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (12) 154

Stacey Beumer (10) 154

Grant Casey (8) 154

Bernie Drake (22) 152

Stabel Team (14) 152

The ShooBSTERS (14) 152

Mark Ashley (12) 152

Dot Odgaard (4) 152

Katie Spelleken (4) 152

Donald Spelleken (24) 150

Hayden Kleidon's Team (20) 150

Megan Hayes (18) 148

'A' Dizzles (14) 148

TP (14) 148

Renea Jackwitz (8) 148

Nathan Fisher (8) 148

The Remingtons (16) 144

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (24) 142

Master Splinter (18) 140

Max Snelling's Team (10) 140

Stuart Gaitskell (0) 140

Cruisers (12) 136

Lil's Choice (10) 132

Michael Spelleken (12) 128

Red's Raiders (12) 128

Fours Galore (10) 128

Megan Sabburg (14) 124

Carol Snelling's Team (12) 124

Tom Hayes (4) 124

Stormers (8) 120

Bic's Picks (20) 116

Dees Boys (8) 112

Year of the Rooster (4) 112

Schmitler's List (20) 108

Tash's Terrifics (4) 96

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (16) 88

Les Steffens (8) 88

George Baldacchino (12) 70

 

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Mum-of-four stashes meth in bra, cannabis in jacket

Premium Content Mum-of-four stashes meth in bra, cannabis in jacket

A PAT down by police revealed a stash of meth tucked into a woman’s bra, that was...

‘Six degrees above average’: Warmer weather to continue

Premium Content ‘Six degrees above average’: Warmer weather to continue

Warmer temperatures are set to continue across the Darling Downs for the next...

Drunken dash to Woolies costs Lockyer man his licence

Premium Content Drunken dash to Woolies costs Lockyer man his licence

A LOCKYER quarry worker has lost in licence in Gatton after he was caught on his...