Fantasy Tipping: Round 9

SCORES were low this week with only four matches being player in the NRL.

Origin will be here shortly and this will be a tricky time for teams with representative players out.

It is also a time when several players pick up an injury.

Here are the scores after round nine.

Zac Toohill (12) 242

Lilys Lilypads (8) 238

Wonder Boys (10) 236

Old Roosterman (8) 230

Go The Eagles (0) 230

Daren Henderson (4) 226

Peter Williams (8) 222

Haydens Stags (0) 222

On Ya Queenslander (12) 220

Asher's Allstars (16) 218

Shane Kajewski (8) 214

I'm Good (8) 210

Matty K Maulers (4) 210

Grahame Bannister (8) 208

Shaun Norford (16) 206

Jai Taylor (4) 206

Hollywoods (12) 202

Jak's Ticklers (10) 202

Jill Washington (4) 202

Reice Williams (10) 200

Trent's Teddy's (16) 198

Tangles 69ers (14) 198

Mal J (10) 198

MCG (8) 198

Sharmane Jackwitz (8) 198

The Dump Street Squad (4) 198

Hairy Bears (0) 198

Glens Gobsmackers (16) 196

Matthew Smith (4) 196

Chook's Champs (12) 194

CJ Warriors (12) 194

Ykickamoocow (8) 194

Little Jew (4) 194

Jim's Team (4) 194

Glenlyon Cods (0) 194

Squeaky Clean (10) 192

Dennis Denuto (24) 190

Stokesy Stars (16) 190

Kylie Nawratzki (4) 190

Wongas (4) 190

Barry Casey (0) 190

Di's Demons (20) 186

Jon Walk (12) 186

Kev Murray (4) 186

Better Than Last Year (2) 184

The Spotons (20) 182

Carl Zabel (16) 182

Turbo Chargers (16) 182

Vic's Vikings (16) 182

Ash Steene (12) 182

Dean Bichel (10) 182

Wooly's Team (8) 182

Michele Lyne (8) 182

Ryan French (4) 182

Jenmen (4) 182

Linda Lerch (0) 182

Burgla (16) 180

Jordan Lyne (8) 180

Nimrods (4) 180

Bradley Lyne (2) 180

Donk's XII (22) 178

Julie Martin (20) 178

Graeme Sharpe (16) 178

Luke Zabel (12) 178

Erin Walk (12) 178

Tim Pickering (12) 178

Kade Martin (8) 178

Cougars (4) 178

Gatton Black Pig  (0) 178

Nate J (2) 176

Mark Nawratzki (16) 174

Manly Mad (16) 174

Chubbs Chasers (8) 174

Ginger Ninjas (8) 174

Malambo (6) 174

Deb Prentice (4) 174

Lloyd Swan (16) 172

Posties Pick (12) 172

Phyllis Meier (12) 172

Living The Dream (12) 170

Jayden Bennett (12) 170

Matt Hogan (8) 170

Regoby (8) 170

Wayne Lyne (0) 170

The Slippery Eels (30) 168

Bennoss' Best (10) 168

Izzy's Boys (16) 166

Sue's Sweeties (16) 166

Casdawgs (12) 164

Margaret Clark (8) 164

Just Nene (4) 164

Paulene Crack (14) 162

Potsy (12) 162

Tim's Try Scorers (12) 162

Roy Wheeler (8) 162

NRMABroncos (12) 166

Todd Bichel (12) 166

Murphy's Marauders (12) 166

Neblick (0) 166

The Tiny Cheerios (20) 164

Jan Sharpe (20) 162

K.T'S Team (16) 162

Greg Lerch (8) 166

Scotty Sanchez (8) 166

Tiger Tamer (8) 166

Wendy Nichol (8) 166

P&K Mowing (16) 162

Hemi Kingi (12) 162

Ben Amos  (8) 162

The Pink Panthers (8) 162

Watto's Winners (4) 162

Dad's Army (4) 162

It's a Miracle (0) 162

Justin's Giants (0) 162

Rod Clark (16) 160

Jackaroos (16) 160

Donna Henderson (16) 160

Benji's Bashers (12) 160

Waldog (16) 158

Jadaz Saints (10) 158

Ken's Multipack (8) 158

Kynan Nawratzki (8) 158

Ray Davis (8) 158

Rocket (4) 158

Laurence Sabburg (4) 158

Yawny's Reds (4) 158

Brett's Bunny Good Things (0) 158

Wonky's Warriors (30) 156

Ruler's Rebels (8) 156

Top Guns (16) 154

Brutus Bulldogs (0) 154

Jimmy McKay (12) 154

Adam Joe (12) 154

Three Sons (10) 154

Suprise Me (8) 154

Neville The Devils (8) 154

Dan Pearce (8) 154

Gazza (8) 154

Team Coconut (8) 154

Granny's Team (6) 154

Eels Reel (4) 154

Jaimie's Jelly Beans (4) 154

Gavin Simpson (4) 154

Dave's Raiders (0) 154

Connor Kleidon's Team (0) 154

Pomum (16) 150

Peter Smith (12) 150

Kylies Killers (8) 150

Andrew Martin (8) 150

Mick's Maulers (8) 150

Team X-Treme (8) 150

Lolcano (0) 150

Case IH (0) 150

Renea Jackwitz (8) 148

J. & D. Picks (8) 148

Dot Odgaard (6) 148

Jay's Titans (2) 148

Katie Spelleken (0) 148

BD (10) 146

Sebring (8) 146

Mum's Superstars (8) 146

The Boo Masters (0) 146

Grant Casey (0) 146

The Happy Hippos  (12) 144

Stacey Beumer (8) 144

The Porky Pigs (8) 144

Gatton & Laidley Real Estate Giants (12) 142

Danny Tewes (8) 142

Scorpions (8) 142

Ann Bichel (0) 142

Tracy's Trumps (0) 142

Stuart Gaitskell (30) 140

The Bombs (10) 140

Mark Ashley (4) 140

Nathan Fisher (0) 140

Stabel Team (30) 138

Battle Stars (12) 138

The ShooBSTERS (12) 138

Damo's Bums (12) 136

Christie McKay (24) 134

'A' Dizzles (14) 134

TP (12) 134

Fish (8) 134

Bernie Drake (12) 130

Hayden Kleidon's Team (12) 130

Max Snelling's Team (4) 130

Megan Hayes (0) 130

The Remingtons (14) 128

Donald Spelleken (4) 126

Cruisers (8) 124

Master Splinter (10) 122

Lil's Choice (0) 122

Tom Hayes (4) 120

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (8) 118

Fours Galore (4) 118

Red's Raiders (24) 116

Michael Spelleken (4) 116

Carol Snelling's Team (4) 112

Stormers (4) 112

Megan Sabburg (18) 110

Year of the Rooster (4) 108

Dees Boys (0) 104

Bic's Picks (28) 96

Tash's Terrifics (8) 92

Schmitler's List (36) 88

Les Steffens (8) 80

Rylan Martin's Super Stars (4) 72

George Baldacchino (0) 58

FANTASY TIPPING OPTIONS

1. FULLBACK
Josh Hoffman (Broncos)
Josh Dugan (Raiders)
Ben Barba (Bulldogs)
Nathan Gardner (Sharks)
William Zillman (Titans)
Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Billy Slater (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
Kevin Locke (Warriors)
Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)
Jarryd Hayne (Eels)
Lachlan Coote (Panthers)
Darius Boyd (Dragons)
Rhys Wesser (Rabbitohs)
Anthony Minichello (Roosters)
Wade McKinnon (Tigers)

2. FIRST WINGER
Denan Kemp (Broncos)
Daniel Vidot (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
John Williams (Sharks)
Kevin Gordon (Titans)
David Williams (Sea Eagles)
Matthew Duffie (Storm)
Akuila Uate (Knights)
Krisnan Inu (Warriors)
Kalifi Fai Fai Loa (Cowboys)
Chris Walker (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Brett Morris (Dragons)
Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)
Sam Perrett (Roosters)
Lote Tuquiri (Tigers)

3. FIRST CENTRE
Dale Copely (Broncos)
Joel Thompson (Raiders)
Josh Morris (Bulldogs)
Dean Collis (Sharks)
Joseph Tomane (Titans)
William Hopoate (Sea Eagles)
Beau Champion (Storm)
Adam McDougall (Knights)
Joel Moon (Warriors)
Willie Tonga (Cowboys)
Paul Whatuira (Eels)
Michael Jennings (Panthers)
Matt Cooper (Dragons)
Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)
Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)
Chris Lawrence (Tigers)

4. SECOND CENTRE
Justin Hodges (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Jamal Idris (Bulldogs)
Colin Best (Sharks)
Clinton Toopi (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Justin O’Neill (Storm)
Junior Sau’u (Knights)
Jerome Ropati (Warriors)
Will Tupou (Cowboys)
Joel Reddy (Eels)
Brad Tighe (Panthers)
Mark Gasnier (Dragons)
Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)
Kane Linnett (Roosters)
Blake Ayshford (Tigers)

5. SECOND WINGER
Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)
Blake Ferguson (Raiders)
Steve Turner (Bulldogs)
Isaac Gordon (Sharks)
David Mead (Titans)
Michael Robertson (Sea Eagles)
Dane Nielsen (Storm)
James McManus (Knights)
Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)
Antonio Winterstein (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Sandor Earl (Panthers)
Jason Nightingale (Dragons)
Chris McQueen (Rabbitohs)
Justin Carney (Roosters)
Beau Ryan (Tigers)

6. FIVE-EIGHTH
Darren Lockyer (Broncos)
Josh McCrone (Raiders)
Kris Keating (Bulldogs)
Wade Graham (Sharks)
Greg Bird (Titans)
Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)
Gareth Widdop (Storm)
Jarrod Mullen (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Michael Morgan (Cowboys)
Daniel Mortimer (Eels)
Arana Taumata (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
John Sutton (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)

7. HALFBACK
Peter Wallace (Broncos)
Matt Orford (Raiders)
Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)
Cooper Cronk (Storm)
Beau Henry (Knights)
Brett Seymour (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Jeff Robson (Eels)
Luke Walsh (Panthers)
Ben Hornby (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)
Tim Moltzen (Tigers)

8. FIRST PROP
Shane Tronc (Broncos)
David Shillington (Raiders)
Ryan Tandy (Bulldogs)
Kade Snowden (Sharks)
Luke Bailey (Titans)
Jason King (Sea Eagles)
Adam Woolnough (Storm)
Chris Houston (Knights)
Sam Rapira (Warriors)
Matthew Scott (Cowboys)
Fui Fui Moi Moi (Eels)
Petero Civoniceva (Panthers)
Michael Weyman (Dragons)
Ben Ross (Rabbitohs)
Jason Ryles (Roosters)
Keith Galloway (Tigers)

9. HOOKER
Andrew McCullough (Broncos)
Alan Tongue (Raiders)
Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)
John Morris (Sharks)
Preston Campbell (Titans)
Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Isaac De Gois (Knights)
Shaun Berrigan (Warriors)
Aaron Payne (Cowboys)
Casey McGuire (Eels)
Kevin Kingston (Panthers)
Nathan Fien (Dragons)
Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)
Jake Friend (Roosters)
Robbie Farah (Tigers)

10. SECOND PROP
Ben Hannant (Broncos)
Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (Raiders)
Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)
Luke Douglas (Sharks)
Matthew White (Titans)
Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)
Brian Norrie (Storm)
Antonio Kaufusi (Knights)
Russell Packer (Warriors)
Tariq Sims (Cowboys)
Justin Poore (Eels)
Tim Grant (Panthers)
Trent Merrin (Dragons)
Dave Taylor (Rabbitohs)
Martin Kennedy (Roosters)
Todd Payten (Tigers)

11. FIRST SECOND ROWER
Matt Gillett (Broncos)
Bronson Harrison (Raiders)
Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)
Paul Gallen (Sharks)
Anthony Laffranchi (Titans)
Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)
Sika Manu (Storm)
Cory Paterson (Knights)
Simon Mannering (Warriors)
Glenn Hall (Cowboys)
Ben Smith (Eels)
Michael Worrincy (Panthers)
Beau Scott (Dragons)
Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)
Nate Myles (Roosters)
Gareth Ellis (Tigers)

12. SECOND SECOND ROWER
Sam Thaiday (Broncos)
Joe Picker (Raiders)
Andrew Ryan (Bulldogs)
Anthony Tupou (Sharks)
Mark Minichello (Titans)
Shane Rodney (Sea Eagles)
Adam Blair (Storm)
Zeb Taia (Knights)
Feleti Mateo (Warriors)
Dane Hogan (Cowboys)
Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)
Trent Waterhouse (Panthers)
Ben Creagh (Dragons)
Eddy Pettybourne (Rabbitohs)
Tom Symonds (Roosters)
Chris Heighington (Tigers)

13. LOCK
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Shaun Fensom (Raiders)
David Stagg (Bulldogs)
Jeremy Smith (Sharks)
Ashley Harrison (Titans)
Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)
Ryan Hinchcliffe (Storm)
Matt Hilder (Knights)
Micheal Luck (Warriors)
Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)
Justin Horo (Eels)
Luke Lewis (Panthers)
Dean Young (Dragons)
Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)
Braith Anasta (Roosters)
Liam Fulton (Tigers)

14. GOAL KICKER
Corey Parker (Broncos)
Jarrod Croker (Raiders)
Bryson Goodwin (Bulldogs)
Tim Smith (Sharks)
Scott Prince (Titans)
Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)
Cameron Smith (Storm)
Kurt Gidley (Knights)
James Maloney (Warriors)
Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)
Luke Burt (Eels)
Michael Gordon (Panthers)
Jamie Soward (Dragons)
Chris Sandow (Rabbitohs)
Todd Carney (Roosters)
Benji Marshall (Tigers)


Darling Downs Suns name Bulls Masters squad

Premium Content Darling Downs Suns name Bulls Masters squad

New Darling Downs Suns squad blends youth with experience for

Boost for outdoor venues as restrictions ease

Premium Content Boost for outdoor venues as restrictions ease

More people allowed at stadiums, outdoor venues

Two women arrested for their role in armed robbery

Premium Content Two women arrested for their role in armed robbery

THE two women are locked up but their male accomplice is still on the run.