Sport

Fantasy Tipping: Round 3

HERE are the results from round three of the Star's Fantasy Tipping competition for 2012. 

RESULTS

Lyne Legends (40) 122

Stokesy Stars (24) 120

Mixed Up Team (38) 116

Miki Rulz (24) 110

Kade McGarrigal (32) 108

Black Hawks (42) 106

Ginger Ninjas (40) 106

MACCA (38) 106

Adam Allstars (38) 106

Jai McGarrigal (38) 106

Black Swan (12) 104

Hells Bells (48) 102

Jahnko's Smash'ems (38) 102

Couch (20) 102

Tash's Teams (24) 100

We are the Champions (24) 100

Darryl Washington (42) 98

Lucky Ladybirds (40) 98

Dayl Willis (32) 98

First Timers (30) 98

Andrew Plevey (24) 98

Trojans (20) 96

Transformers (20) 96

Ash Steene (34) 94

Erin Walk (32) 94

Knights 2012 (32) 94

Whitton UK (30) 94

Greg Lerch (28) 94

Hairy Bears (26) 94

Big Reds (22) 94

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (36) 92

Matt's Men (28) 92

Special Kay's Boys (24) 92

Hopeful Stars (24) 92

Katie Bearz (16) 92

Manly Mad (34) 90

JT'S Team (34) 90

Turboslayers (32) 90

Maryrod Clark (30) 90

Pedals (24) 90

Les Steffens (22) 90

Star Trekking Vulcans (22) 90

Jai Taylor (22) 90

Ray Davis (24) 88

Cookie (12) 88

Todd Bichel (38) 86

Dragon Power (34) 86

Luke Zabel (24) 86

The White Wolves (22) 86

Rylan Martin (20) 86

Ky's Crackers (24) 84

Sueper Squad (24) 84

Huggie Bears (24) 84

Tim Pickering (36) 82

Wongas (34) 82

Paulene Crack (34) 82

CR Bics (32) 82

Red Rose (32) 82

Chocko and Molly (26) 82

Wendy Nichol (24) 82

Wonky's Warriors (22) 82

Malambo (20) 82

Purple Pineapple (20) 82

Ian Manz (20) 82

Di's Demons (18) 82

Simply the Best (14) 82

Boo Masters (16) 80

Sebring (12) 80

Jake's Jokers (36) 78

Frogs Hollow (30) 78

Charlies Angels (30) 78

Luke Pomerenke (28) 78

Bstein (26) 78

Kados Martin (26) 78

Earley Birds (24) 78

P&K Mowing (24) 78

Posties Pick (22) 78

Glen Black (18) 78

Nev's Superstars (12) 78

The Fat Cows (26) 76

On Ya Queenslander (24) 76

Donna Henderson (20) 76

Bennoss' Best (34) 74

Damien Rimland (32) 74

The Backwards Upsidedown Giraffes (30) 74

Fred's Flier's (30) 74

Crazy Tiger (26) 74

Donk's XIII (26) 74

Top Score (26) 74

Peter Smith (20) 74

Hayden's Stags (18) 74

Rulers Rockets (18) 74

KT'S Team (12) 74

Judy Tewes (12) 74

I'm Good (28) 72

Nathan Nitros (24) 72

Dean Bichel (24) 72

Lehcibnna (24) 72

TAB (30) 70

The Bobby Dazzlers (30) 70

Hemi Kingi (26) 70

Super Storm (26) 70

Doggiesman (22) 70

Marty (22) 70

Matt Smith (22) 70

Road Runner (22) 70

Megan S (22) 70

Rabbitohs (18) 70

Jordan Lyne (16) 70

LR Bics (2) 70

LJS (24) 68

Whatever (16) 68

Gattonblackpig (10) 68

Ninedogs (30) 66

Bebe10's (28) 66

Lucky's Thirteen (26) 66

Snakes Savages (26) 66

Trent's Terrors (24) 66

A Dizzle's (22) 66

James McKay (20) 66

Team Barrongreenback (20) 66

Joce's Jubblies (20) 66

Murphy's Marauders (20) 66

Danny Tewes (18) 66

Postie's Picks (18) 66

Knights Crusade (16) 66

Tangles 69ers (14) 66

The Scriffles (28) 64

Lily's Lilypads (28) 64

Fridgee's Favourites (24) 64

Dylan and Dad (20) 64

Benji's Bashers (16) 64

Crazy Hazee (16) 64

Rock Apes (34) 62

Hope Soos (32) 62

Cool Cats (26) 62

Damo's Bums (24) 62

Easyas (18) 62

Beach Closed (16) 62

Eels Reel (14) 62

Micks Maulers (12) 62

Rabbit Warren (12) 62

Jon Walk (10) 62

Wooly's Team (24) 60

Tru-Blu's (20) 60

George Baldacchino (16) 60

Year of the Rooster (12) 60

Jach Dash (8) 60

John (22) 58

Connor's Super Stars (22) 58

John Haines (22) 58

Nimrods (22) 58

Team Coconut (20) 58

Year of the Sharks (20) 58

Wait and See (18) 58

Regoby (2) 58

Dennien's Destroyers (28) 56

Nathan Fisher (24) 54

Glenlyon Cods (22) 54

Fireballs (20) 54

slee-K-eels (16) 54

The Untouchables (16) 54

Jill Washington (8) 54

Ole Roosterman (8) 54

Malree (24) 52

Zac Toohill (16) 52

Bronco Baby (12) 52

The Missfits (30) 50

Glen's Gobsmackers (22) 50

Kylie's Keepers (22) 50

The Purple Monkey Dishwashers (14) 50

Tateleeta Runners (14) 50

Digga's Demons (14) 50

The GT's (12) 50

Frans Team (10) 50

Hatton Vale Warriors (10) 50

Champion Chookies (26) 48

Far Cup (16) 48

Michele Lyne (12) 48

Gasman (8) 48

Battle Stars (22) 46

Daren Henderson (20) 46

Darryl Kerrigan (16) 46

Wayne Lyne (12) 46

Matty K Sea Eagles (12) 44

Iron Men (18) 42

Dave's Raiders (12) 42

Terrific Tigers (12) 40

Linda Lerch (8) 40

Bevin Arndt (4) 40

Jay's Kick Ass Team (2) 32

Grantley Haak (10) 30

Little Jew (8) 30

Mum's Wonders (8) 30

Bradley Lyne (8) 30

Brett's Bunny Good Things (16) 28

We're Gonna Win Baby (4) 26

 

If you have a player who has been injured already or you would just like to change a player, here is a complete list of all the players available. Each team is allowed one change during the season.

 

TEAMS

1. Fullback

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)

Ben Barba (Bulldogs)

Josh Dugan (Raiders)

Nathan Gardner (Sharks)

Billy Slater (Storm)

Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Darius Boyd (Knights)

Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)

Jarryd Hayne (Eels)

Lachlan Coote (Panthers)

Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)

Anthony Minichello (Roosters)

Jason Nightingale (Dragons)

William Zillman (Titans)

Kevin Locke (Warriors)

Joel Reddy (Wests Tigers)

 

2. First Winger

Gerard Beale (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Blake Ferguson (Raiders)

Matthew Wright (Sharks)

Matthew Duffie (Storm)

David Williams (Sea Eagles)

James McManus (Knights)

Ashley Graham (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Brad Tighe (Panthers)

Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)

Sam Perrett (Roosters)

Brett Morris (Dragons)

Kevin Gordon (Titans)

Bill Tupou (Warriors)

Beau Ryan (Wests Tigers)

 

3. First Centre

Jack Reed (Broncos)

Tim Lafai (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Colin Best (Sharks)

Dane Nielsen (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Junior Sa'u (Knights)

Brent Tate (Cowboys)

Jacob Loko (Eels)

Michael Jennings (Panthers)

Matt King (Rabbitohs)

Justin Carney (Roosters)

Chase Stanley (Dragons)

Beau Champion (Titans)

Jerome Ropati (Warriors)

Blake Ayshford (Wests Tigers)

 

4. Second Centre

Justin Hodges (Broncos)

Josh Morris (Bulldogs)

Joel Thompson (Raiders)

Stewart Mills (Sharks)

Maurice Blair (Storm)

Steve Matai (Sea Eagles)

Timana Tahu (Knights)

Kane Linnett (Cowboys)

Willie Tonga (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)

Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)

Matt Cooper (Dragons)

Jamal Idris (Titans)

Krisnan Inu (Warriors)

Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)

 

5. Second Winger

Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)

Jonathan Wright (Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (Raiders)

John Williams (Sharks)

Anthony Quinn (Storm)

Michael Oldfield (Sea Eagles)

Akuila Uate (Knights)

Kalifa Faifai Loa (Cowboys)

Esi Tonga (Eels)

David Simmons (Panthers)

James Roberts (Rabbitohs)

BJ Leilua (Roosters)

Daniel Vidot (Dragons)

David Mead (Titans)

Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)

Lote Tuqiri (Wests Tigers)

 

6. Five-Eighth

Corey Norman (Broncos)

Kris Keating (Bulldogs)

Terry Campese (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Gareth Widdop (Storm)

Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Ben Roberts (Eels)

Travis Burns (Panthers)

John Sutton (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Aiden Sezer (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 

7. Halfback

Peter Wallace (Broncos)

Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)

Josh McCrone (Raiders)

Jeff Robson (Sharks)

Cooper Cronk (Storm)

Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)

Jarrod Mullen (Knights)

Robert Lui (Cowboys)

Chris Sandow (Eels)

Luke Walsh (Panthers)

Adam Reynolds (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)

Ben Hornby (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Tim Moltzen (Wests Tigers)

 

8. First Prop

Ben Hannant (Broncos)

Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)

Brett White (Raiders)

Paul Gallen (Sharks)

Jesse Bromwich (Storm)

Jason King (Sea Eagles)

Kade Snowden (Knights)

Matt Scott (Cowboys)

Tim Mannah (Eels)

Tim Grant (Panthers)

Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)

Jared Waera-Hargreaves

(Roosters)

Dan Hunt (Dragons)

Luke Bailey (Titans)

Sam Rapira (Warriors)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

 

9. Hooker

Andrew McCullough (Broncos)

Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)

Shaun Berrigan (Raiders)

Isaac DeGois (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)

Danny Buderus (Knights)

Aaron Payne (Cowboys)

Matt Keating (Eels)

Kevin Kingston (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Jake Friend (Roosters)

Dean Young (Dragons)

Matt Srama (Titans)

Nathan Friend (Warriors)

Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)

 

10. Second Prop

Petero Civoniceva (Broncos)

James Graham (Bulldogs)

David Shillington (Raiders)

Bryce Gibbs (Sharks)

Bryan Norrie (Storm)

Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)

Evarn Tuimavave (Knights)

James Tamou (Cowboys)

Fuifui Moimoi (Eels)

Sam McKendry (Panthers)

Roy Asotasi (Rabbitohs)

Martin Kennedy (Roosters)

Michael Weyman (Dragons)

Luke Douglas (Titans)

Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)

Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)

 

11. First Second Rower

Alex Glenn (Broncos)

Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)

Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Jeremy Smith (Sharks)

Kevin Proctor (Storm)

Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Neville Costigan (Knights)

Tariq Sims (Cowboys)

Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)

Nathan Smith (Panthers)

Ben Lowe (Rabbitohs)

Boyd Cordner (Roosters)

Beau Scott (Dragons)

Greg Bird (Titans)

Feleti Mateo (Warriors)

Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)

 

12. Second Second Rower

Sam Thaiday (Broncos)

Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs)

Bronson Harrison (Raiders)

Anthony Tupou (Sharks)

Sika Manu (Storm)

Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)

Chris Houston (Knights)

Glenn Hall (Cowboys)

Ben Smith (Eels)

Clint Newton (Panthers)

David Taylor (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters)

Ben Creagh (Dragons)

Nate Myles (Titans)

Simon Mannering (Warriors)

Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers)

 

13. Lock

Corey Parker (Broncos)

David Stagg (Bulldogs)

Shaun Fensom (Raiders)

Wade Graham (Sharks)

Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Zeb Taia (Knights)

Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)

Reni Maitua (Eels)

Luke Lewis (Panthers)

Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)

Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters)

Matt Prior (Dragons)

Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Michael Luck (Warriors)

Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers)

 

14 Goal Kicker

Corey Parker (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)


Featured Real Estate

finda logo

Join the Community.

Get your local news, your way.

Stay Connected

Update your news preferences and get the latest news delivered to your inbox.


Marketplace

Special Offers & Promotions

Compare & Save