Fantasy Tipping: Round 2

Results from round two.
Results from round two.

HERE are the results from the second round of the Star's Fantasy Tipping competition for 2012.

 

RESULTS

Stokesy Stars (44) 96

Black Swan (50) 92

Miki Rulz (48) 86

Couch (38) 82

Lyne Legends (34) 82

Mixed Up Team (44) 78

Transformers (46) 76

Katie Bearz (46) 76

Cookie (42) 76

Kade McGarrigal (40) 76

Trojans (36) 76

We are the Champions (28) 76

Tash's Teams (28) 76

Andrew Plevey (30) 74

Big Reds (44) 72

Les Steffens (40) 68

Jai McGarrigal (40) 68

Jai Taylor (38) 68

First Timers (36) 68

Hopeful Stars (34) 68

Star Trekking Vulcans (34) 68

Simply the Best (32) 68

MACCA (32) 68

Sebring (32) 68

Adam Allstars (28) 68

Hairy Bears (28) 68

Special Kay's Boys (28) 68

LR Bics (26) 68

Rylan Martin (40) 66

Nev's Superstars (34) 66

Pedals (32) 66

Ginger Ninjas (24) 66

Dayl Willis (24) 66

Black Hawks (36) 64

Whitton UK (32) 64

Matt's Men (32) 64

Jahnko's Smash'ems (32) 64

Di's Demons (32) 64

The White Wolves (24) 64

Ray Davis (24) 64

Boo Masters (20) 64

Judy Tewes (32) 62

KT'S Team (32) 62

Malambo (30) 62

Knights 2012 (28) 62

Purple Pineapple (26) 62

Ian Manz (24) 62

Erin Walk (20) 62

Ash Steene (40) 60

Wonky's Warriors (40) 60

Luke Zabel (36) 60

Ky's Crackers (32) 60

Glen Black (32) 60

Maryrod Clark (28) 60

Sueper Squad (20) 60

Turboslayers (42) 58

Lucky Ladybirds (20) 58

Gattonblackpig (20) 58

Wendy Nichol (16) 58

Posties Pick (40) 56

Manly Mad (32) 56

Rulers Rockets (32) 56

Chocko and Molly (32) 56

Darryl Washington (28) 56

Hayden's Stags (28) 56

Donna Henderson (28) 56

JT'S Team (28) 56

Brett Happy B Tumney's Specials (24) 56

Huggie Bears (24) 56

Regoby (18) 56

Peter Smith (32) 54

Hells Bells (28) 54

Earley Birds (28) 54

Jordan Lyne (18) 54

P&K Mowing (18) 54

Rabbitohs (36) 52

Bstein (34) 52

Dragon Power (32) 52

Jon Walk (24) 52

On Ya Queenslander (24) 52

Whatever (22) 52

Jach Dash (20) 52

Kados Martin (20) 52

Tangles 69ers (20) 52

Micks Maulers (36) 50

Greg Lerch (26) 50

Rabbit Warren (26) 50

Knights Crusade (24) 50

Luke Pomerenke (22) 50

CR Bics (16) 50

The Fat Cows (12) 50

Red Rose (4) 50

Crazy Tiger (32) 48

Top Score (32) 48

Crazy Hazee (28) 48

Marty (28) 48

Todd Bichel (28) 48

Donk's XIII (28) 48

Postie's Picks (28) 48

Paulene Crack (28) 48

Charlies Angels (24) 48

Frogs Hollow (24) 48

Matt Smith (24) 48

Eels Reel (24) 48

Lehcibnna (22) 48

Benji's Bashers (20) 48

Danny Tewes (20) 48

Dean Bichel (20) 48

Wongas (20) 48

Nathan Nitros (20) 48

Road Runner (20) 48

Megan S (18) 48

Doggiesman (16) 48

Year of the Rooster (16) 48

Doggiesman (16) 48

James McKay (34) 46

Murphy's Marauders (24) 46

Ole Roosterman (24) 46

Team Barrongreenback (22) 46

Jill Washington (18) 46

Joce's Jubblies (16) 46

Beach Closed (14) 46

Tim Pickering (12) 46

The Backwards Upsidedown Giraffes (32) 44

Super Storm (32) 44

Easyas (28) 44

Fred's Flier's (28) 44

Dylan and Dad (26) 44

A Dizzle's (24) 44

I'm Good (24) 44

LJS (20) 44

George Baldacchino (16) 44

Hemi Kingi (12) 44

Jake's Jokers (24) 42

Trent's Terrors (24) 42

Damien Rimland (20) 42

Wait and See (24) 40

Frans Team (24) 40

Bennoss' Best (24) 40

Gasman (20) 40

The Bobby Dazzlers (20) 40

Bronco Baby (20) 40

Snakes Savages (20) 40

TAB (16) 40

Fridgee's Favourites (16) 40

Lucky's Thirteen (16) 40

Tru-Blu's (16) 40

Hatton Vale Warriors (16) 40

Team Coconut (22) 38

slee-K-eels (22) 38

The Untouchables (20) 38

The GT's (16) 38

Damo's Bums (16) 38

Bebe10's (12) 38

Year of the Sharks (8) 38

The Purple Monkey Dishwashers (20) 36

Tateleeta Runners (20) 36

John Haines (20) 36

John (20) 36

Digga's Demons (20) 36

Bevin Arndt (18) 36

Lily's Lilypads (16) 36

Ninedogs (16) 36

Zac Toohill (16) 36

Cool Cats (16) 36

Nimrods (16) 36

Michele Lyne (16) 36

Connor's Super Stars (16) 36

The Scriffles (12) 36

Wooly's Team (8) 36

Fireballs (18) 34

Wayne Lyne (6) 34

Glenlyon Cods (16) 32

Far Cup (12) 32

Linda Lerch (12) 32

Matty K Sea Eagles (12) 32

Dave's Raiders (16) 30

Darryl Kerrigan (16) 30

Hope Soos (12) 30

Jay's Kick Ass Team (8) 30

Nathan Fisher (8) 30

Terrific Tigers (20) 28

Glen's Gobsmackers (20) 28

Rock Apes (16) 28

Kylie's Keepers (16) 28

Dennien's Destroyers (12) 28

Malree (12) 28

Daren Henderson (10) 26

Battle Stars (20) 24

Iron Men (14) 24

Bradley Lyne (12) 22

Mum's Wonders (12) 22

Little Jew (10) 22

Champion Chookies (6) 22

We're Gonna Win Baby (6) 22

The Missfits (16) 20

Grantley Haak (12) 20

Brett's Bunny Good Things (4) 12

 

If you have a player who has been injured already or you would just like to change a player, here is a complete list of all the players available. Each team is allowed one change during the season.

 

TEAMS

1. Fullback

Josh Hoffman (Broncos)

Ben Barba (Bulldogs)

Josh Dugan (Raiders)

Nathan Gardner (Sharks)

Billy Slater (Storm)

Brett Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Darius Boyd (Knights)

Matthew Bowen (Cowboys)

Jarryd Hayne (Eels)

Lachlan Coote (Panthers)

Nathan Merritt (Rabbitohs)

Anthony Minichello (Roosters)

Jason Nightingale (Dragons)

William Zillman (Titans)

Kevin Locke (Warriors)

Joel Reddy (Wests Tigers)

 

2. First Winger

Gerard Beale (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Blake Ferguson (Raiders)

Matthew Wright (Sharks)

Matthew Duffie (Storm)

David Williams (Sea Eagles)

James McManus (Knights)

Ashley Graham (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Brad Tighe (Panthers)

Dylan Farrell (Rabbitohs)

Sam Perrett (Roosters)

Brett Morris (Dragons)

Kevin Gordon (Titans)

Bill Tupou (Warriors)

Beau Ryan (Wests Tigers)

 

3. First Centre

Jack Reed (Broncos)

Tim Lafai (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Colin Best (Sharks)

Dane Nielsen (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Junior Sa'u (Knights)

Brent Tate (Cowboys)

Jacob Loko (Eels)

Michael Jennings (Panthers)

Matt King (Rabbitohs)

Justin Carney (Roosters)

Chase Stanley (Dragons)

Beau Champion (Titans)

Jerome Ropati (Warriors)

Blake Ayshford (Wests Tigers)

 

4. Second Centre

Justin Hodges (Broncos)

Josh Morris (Bulldogs)

Joel Thompson (Raiders)

Stewart Mills (Sharks)

Maurice Blair (Storm)

Steve Matai (Sea Eagles)

Timana Tahu (Knights)

Kane Linnett (Cowboys)

Willie Tonga (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Greg Inglis (Rabbitohs)

Shaun Kenny-Dowall (Roosters)

Matt Cooper (Dragons)

Jamal Idris (Titans)

Krisnan Inu (Warriors)

Chris Lawrence (Wests Tigers)

 

5. Second Winger

Jharal Yow Yeh (Broncos)

Jonathan Wright (Bulldogs)

Reece Robinson (Raiders)

John Williams (Sharks)

Anthony Quinn (Storm)

Michael Oldfield (Sea Eagles)

Akuila Uate (Knights)

Kalifa Faifai Loa (Cowboys)

Esi Tonga (Eels)

David Simmons (Panthers)

James Roberts (Rabbitohs)

BJ Leilua (Roosters)

Daniel Vidot (Dragons)

David Mead (Titans)

Manu Vatuvei (Warriors)

Lote Tuqiri (Wests Tigers)

 

6. Five-Eighth

Corey Norman (Broncos)

Kris Keating (Bulldogs)

Terry Campese (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Gareth Widdop (Storm)

Kieran Foran (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Ben Roberts (Eels)

Travis Burns (Panthers)

John Sutton (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Aiden Sezer (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)

 

7. Halfback

Peter Wallace (Broncos)

Trent Hodkinson (Bulldogs)

Josh McCrone (Raiders)

Jeff Robson (Sharks)

Cooper Cronk (Storm)

Daly-Cherry Evans (Sea Eagles)

Jarrod Mullen (Knights)

Robert Lui (Cowboys)

Chris Sandow (Eels)

Luke Walsh (Panthers)

Adam Reynolds (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Pearce (Roosters)

Ben Hornby (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

Shaun Johnson (Warriors)

Tim Moltzen (Wests Tigers)

 

8. First Prop

Ben Hannant (Broncos)

Aiden Tolman (Bulldogs)

Brett White (Raiders)

Paul Gallen (Sharks)

Jesse Bromwich (Storm)

Jason King (Sea Eagles)

Kade Snowden (Knights)

Matt Scott (Cowboys)

Tim Mannah (Eels)

Tim Grant (Panthers)

Sam Burgess (Rabbitohs)

Jared Waera-Hargreaves

(Roosters)

Dan Hunt (Dragons)

Luke Bailey (Titans)

Sam Rapira (Warriors)

Aaron Woods (Wests Tigers)

 

9. Hooker

Andrew McCullough (Broncos)

Michael Ennis (Bulldogs)

Shaun Berrigan (Raiders)

Isaac DeGois (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Matt Ballin (Sea Eagles)

Danny Buderus (Knights)

Aaron Payne (Cowboys)

Matt Keating (Eels)

Kevin Kingston (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Jake Friend (Roosters)

Dean Young (Dragons)

Matt Srama (Titans)

Nathan Friend (Warriors)

Robbie Farah (Wests Tigers)

 

10. Second Prop

Petero Civoniceva (Broncos)

James Graham (Bulldogs)

David Shillington (Raiders)

Bryce Gibbs (Sharks)

Bryan Norrie (Storm)

Brent Kite (Sea Eagles)

Evarn Tuimavave (Knights)

James Tamou (Cowboys)

Fuifui Moimoi (Eels)

Sam McKendry (Panthers)

Roy Asotasi (Rabbitohs)

Martin Kennedy (Roosters)

Michael Weyman (Dragons)

Luke Douglas (Titans)

Jacob Lillyman (Warriors)

Keith Galloway (Wests Tigers)

 

11. First Second Rower

Alex Glenn (Broncos)

Frank Pritchard (Bulldogs)

Josh Papalii (Raiders)

Jeremy Smith (Sharks)

Kevin Proctor (Storm)

Anthony Watmough (Sea Eagles)

Neville Costigan (Knights)

Tariq Sims (Cowboys)

Nathan Hindmarsh (Eels)

Nathan Smith (Panthers)

Ben Lowe (Rabbitohs)

Boyd Cordner (Roosters)

Beau Scott (Dragons)

Greg Bird (Titans)

Feleti Mateo (Warriors)

Adam Blair (Wests Tigers)

 

12. Second Second Rower

Sam Thaiday (Broncos)

Greg Eastwood (Bulldogs)

Bronson Harrison (Raiders)

Anthony Tupou (Sharks)

Sika Manu (Storm)

Tony Williams (Sea Eagles)

Chris Houston (Knights)

Glenn Hall (Cowboys)

Ben Smith (Eels)

Clint Newton (Panthers)

David Taylor (Rabbitohs)

Mitchell Aubusson (Roosters)

Ben Creagh (Dragons)

Nate Myles (Titans)

Simon Mannering (Warriors)

Gareth Ellis (Wests Tigers)

 

13. Lock

Corey Parker (Broncos)

David Stagg (Bulldogs)

Shaun Fensom (Raiders)

Wade Graham (Sharks)

Ryan Hoffman (Storm)

Glenn Stewart (Sea Eagles)

Zeb Taia (Knights)

Dallas Johnson (Cowboys)

Reni Maitua (Eels)

Luke Lewis (Panthers)

Michael Crocker (Rabbitohs)

Frank-Paul Nuuausala (Roosters)

Matt Prior (Dragons)

Ashley Harrison (Titans)

Michael Luck (Warriors)

Chris Heighington (Wests Tigers)

 

14 Goal Kicker

Corey Parker (Broncos)

Steve Turner (Bulldogs)

Jarrod Croker (Raiders)

Todd Carney (Sharks)

Cameron Smith (Storm)

Jamie Lyon (Sea Eagles)

Kurt Gidley (Knights)

Jonathon Thurston (Cowboys)

Luke Burt (Eels)

Michael Gordon (Panthers)

Isaac Luke (Rabbitohs)

Braith Anasta (Roosters)

Jamie Soward (Dragons)

Scott Prince (Titans)

James Maloney (Warriors)

Benji Marshall (Wests Tigers)



Local Real Estate

Featured Real Estate
D.I.Y. OR INSTALLED HOME... $9500.00 From
Mobile Home Fully self contained granny flat or mod homes.  D.I.Y $9.5k or $12.5K ...
QUIET OASIS NESTLED AMID... $1400000
Rural 4 2 4
BRING YOUR COWS - INCOME... Price Upon...
Rural 0 0
Great entertainer - Huge... Auction at Picnic...
House 4 2 3

Featured Jobs

Gatton jobs listed daily

Featured Jobs
SUPPORT WORKER... Gatton College Part Time
GROWER Gatton Casual
Truck and Dog... Drayton Full Time
ADMINISTRATION... Harristown Full Time



Marketplace

Special Offers & Promotions

Compare & Save